Event URN:
255978
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Tidworth Leisure Centre
Nadder Road, Tidworth, Hampshire, SP9 7QN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 5th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Clarke
13 Hetherington Road
CHarlton Village
Shepperton
Surrey
TW17 0SL
01993 840454
darren.clarke556@mod.uk
Cheques payable to:
Darren Clarke
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87m
19 May 13 10:15 Women Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m
19 May 13 10:15 Juniors Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m
19 May 13 10:15 Masters C+ Regional Masters C+ Band 4 3rd 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Nadder Road,
Tidworth,
Hampshire,
SP9 7QN

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 140km / 87m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:15 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50m

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:15 Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Race: Masters C+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 3rd 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

John Whittington wins South Road Race Championship.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 60
2 Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 52
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 45
4 Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 40
5 James Phillips Severn RC Finished 2nd 35
6 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 31
7 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 27
8 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 23
9 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 20
10 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 17
11 Luke Dunbar Equipe CMI Finished N/A 15
12 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 13
13 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 11
14 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 9
15 Mark Perry Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 7
16 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
17 Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 5
18 Cameron Campbell Pendragon Finished 3rd 3
19 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 2
20 Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 1
21 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
23 Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
24 Sam Dansie Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 0
26 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
27 Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
28 Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished 2nd 0
29 Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
30 Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
31 Jeremy Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
32 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
33 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
34 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 0
35 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
36 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
37 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
38 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
39 Jamie Wilkins Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cecilia Davis-Hayes Finished N/A 0
2 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
6 Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 12
7 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 4th 10
8 Lucy Chittenden Finished 3rd 8
9 Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 7
10 Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
11 Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 30
2 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 25
3 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished 3rd 21
4 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 14
6 Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 12
7 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
8 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 8
9 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
10 George Smith Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0