Midlands 2013 Championships at Doncaster

BMX , Doncaster – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255973

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Doncaster BMX Track, Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocco Brant Finished 0

3. Rocco Brant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Seth Baker Finished 0

4. Seth Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruby Machin Finished 0

5. Ruby Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Declan Tenpenny Finished 0

6. Declan Tenpenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Charlie Carling Finished 0

8. Charlie Carling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Sault Finished 0

9. Jack Sault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Blake Reynolds Finished 0

10. Blake Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jake Murrell Finished 0

3. Jake Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Peat Finished Male 8 0

7. Jake Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  George Oxborough Finished 0

9. George Oxborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bailey Clark Finished 0

10. Bailey Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Patterson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Scott Turtle Finished 0

12. Scott Turtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rosie Osborne Finished 0

13. Rosie Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

2. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Richie Finished 0

3. Jack Richie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dayne Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

8. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Alex Aston Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  George Didsbury Finished 0

1. George Didsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

2. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Orton Finished 0

3. Alex Orton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sacha Richie Finished 0

4. Sacha Richie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 16 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 & under - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Aaron Humphries Finished 0

3. Aaron Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Steve Osborne Finished 0

5. Steve Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Beagley Finished 0

7. Chris Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Esme Brook Finished 0

4. Esme Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Kojdic Finished 0

5. Megan Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Corey Waller Finished 0

2. Corey Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Alice Dixon Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lauren Davies Finished 0

6. Lauren Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Maddie Kojdic Finished 0

7. Maddie Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roxi Vickery Finished 0

8. Roxi Vickery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jake Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kane Donnovan Finished 0

9. Kane Donnovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 40

4. Chloe Foster -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Connor Preston Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Stanforth GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Bedford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Katie Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Terry Yates Finished 0

6. Terry Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women - Results
1.  Emily Batey Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day

The Races

Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 16 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255973

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Doncaster BMX Track, Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocco Brant Finished 0

3. Rocco Brant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Seth Baker Finished 0

4. Seth Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruby Machin Finished 0

5. Ruby Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Declan Tenpenny Finished 0

6. Declan Tenpenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Charlie Carling Finished 0

8. Charlie Carling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Sault Finished 0

9. Jack Sault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Blake Reynolds Finished 0

10. Blake Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jake Murrell Finished 0

3. Jake Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Peat Finished Male 8 0

7. Jake Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  George Oxborough Finished 0

9. George Oxborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bailey Clark Finished 0

10. Bailey Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Patterson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Scott Turtle Finished 0

12. Scott Turtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rosie Osborne Finished 0

13. Rosie Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

2. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Richie Finished 0

3. Jack Richie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dayne Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

8. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Alex Aston Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  George Didsbury Finished 0

1. George Didsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

2. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Orton Finished 0

3. Alex Orton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sacha Richie Finished 0

4. Sacha Richie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 16 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 & under - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Aaron Humphries Finished 0

3. Aaron Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Steve Osborne Finished 0

5. Steve Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Beagley Finished 0

7. Chris Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Esme Brook Finished 0

4. Esme Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Kojdic Finished 0

5. Megan Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Corey Waller Finished 0

2. Corey Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Chloe Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Alice Dixon Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lauren Davies Finished 0

6. Lauren Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Maddie Kojdic Finished 0

7. Maddie Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roxi Vickery Finished 0

8. Roxi Vickery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jake Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kane Donnovan Finished 0

9. Kane Donnovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 40

4. Chloe Foster -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Connor Preston Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Stanforth GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Bedford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Katie Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Terry Yates Finished 0

6. Terry Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women - Results
1.  Emily Batey Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day

The Races

Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 16 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk