Midlands Regional 2013 Round 8 at Warsop

BMX , Mansfield – Sunday, 28 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255972

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series 2013

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/07/13 12:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
28/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
28/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 9-12 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
28/07/13 12:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 17-29 inc Payback BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
28/07/13 12:30 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
28/07/13 12:30 Novice 11-13 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:30 Novice 14-16 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:30 Novice 17+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:30 Novice 7 & Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:30 Novice 8-10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
28/07/13 12:30 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29 inc Payback
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29 inc Payback
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 17+
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 28/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
3 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
4 John Butler Finished 0
5 Michael McHugh Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
6 Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished 30-34 20
Show More

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0

Race Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 40
2 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
3 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 30
4 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 30
4 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 26
5 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 23

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Katie Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 30

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Bobbie Wilson Finished 0

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
3 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 30
4 Alice Dixon Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 26

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 23
6 Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 20
7 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
8 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
9 Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 0
10 Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 12
11 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
12 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
13 Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
14 Mackenzie King Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 7
Show More

Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 40
2 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 34

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40
2 Kim Bent Finished 30-34 0

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 18
8 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 26
5 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 20
7 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
10 Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 10
12 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 8
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
5 Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 23

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 40
2 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 26
5 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
8 Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 16
9 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Kane Donnovan Finished 0
11 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Dimitri Douglas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
13 Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 30
4 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 18
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Jordon Reed Mansfield RC Finished Male 15 34
3 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 30
4 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18
8 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Jesson Source Route 55 Finished Male 15 40
2 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 26
5 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 23

Race Male 17-29 inc Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 30
4 Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Daniel Gregory Finished Male (15-16) 0
14 Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
15 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Aaron Simpson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 18
8 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 34
3 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 30
4 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 23
6 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
7 Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 18
8 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
11 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 10
12 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 30
4 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 18
8 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 14
10 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 34
3 Dominic Bent Hull CSC Finished Master 0
4 Christopher Stanforth GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Master 26
5 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 23
6 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 20
7 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Show More

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendon Blake Finished 0
2 David Miles Finished 0
3 Jordan Harrison Finished 0
4 Zak Edwards Finished 0
5 Aidan Ryan Finished 0
6 Charlie Page Rotherham BMX Finished Male 12 0
7 Liam Fraser Finished 0
8 Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Alex Orton Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jaydan Hilton Finished 0
2 Connor Brown Finished 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Leo Peace Finished 0
5 Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
6 Samuel Turtle Finished 0
7 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
8 Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
9 Corby Cooke Finished 0
10 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
11 Kaylan Cooke Finished 0
12 Rocco Brant Finished 0
13 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
14 Finnian Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
15 Bailey Clark Finished 0
16 Seth Baker Finished 0
17 Maddie Kojdic Finished 0
18 Roxi Vickery Finished 0
19 Rosie Osborne Finished 0
20 Megan Kojdic Finished 0
21 Olivia Gretton Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Hall Finished 0
2 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
3 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Dayne Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Alex Aston Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
9 Jake Murrell Finished 0
10 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
11 Maxwell Locke Finished 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 40
2 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
3 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
7 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished Veteran 0
9 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 12
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5