Midlands Regional 2013 Round 6 at Birmingham

BMX , Birmingham – Sunday, 07 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255970

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Perry Park BMX Track, Aldridge Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham, Staffordshire, B42 2EY
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series 2013

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/07/13 12:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
7/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
7/07/13 12:30 Cruiser 9-12 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
7/07/13 12:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
7/07/13 12:30 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
7/07/13 12:30 Novice 11-13 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
7/07/13 12:30 Novice 14-16 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
7/07/13 12:30 Novice 7 & Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
7/07/13 12:30 Novice 8-10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
7/07/13 12:30 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 07/07/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 30
4 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 35-39 40
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
3 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
4 Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
5 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 23

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Day Finished 40-44 40
2 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 40-44 30

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 30
4 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
7 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 18

Race Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 30

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
2 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 26
5 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 23
6 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 14 20
7 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 18
8 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 16

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Katie Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
4 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 26

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
2 Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
3 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 30

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
3 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
7 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
8 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
9 Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 14
10 Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
11 Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 0
12 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
13 Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 8
14 Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Show More

Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 40
2 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kim Bent Finished 30-34 0
2 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 20
7 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Declan Phelps Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 20
7 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
10 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 10
12 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 40
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 20
7 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
11 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
12 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 9
13 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
14 James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
15 Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
16 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
17 Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 4
18 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 20
7 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 16
9 Dimitri Douglas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 James Roberts Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
12 Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 30
4 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 23
6 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 14
10 Daniel Pearce Finished Male 14 12
11 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 10
12 Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
13 Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 8
14 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 7
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 26
5 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 20
7 Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 20
7 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
10 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 12
11 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Show More

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
2 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 34
3 Antony Tuffs Finished Male 25-29 0
4 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 26
5 Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 14
10 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
13 James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
14 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
15 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
18 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Rodney Miles Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
5 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 16
9 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
13 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 34
3 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 30
4 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 26
5 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 18
8 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
10 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
11 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 10
12 Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
13 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
15 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 6
16 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 30
4 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 10
12 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Gareth Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 30
4 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
7 Dominic Bent Hull CSC Finished Master 0
8 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 16
9 Christopher Stanforth GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Master 14
10 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 12

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arryn Davey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Adam Kelly Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Jordan Harrison Finished 0
4 Zak Edwards Finished 0
5 Jacob Baldock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
6 Alex Orton Finished 0
7 Liam Culey Finished 0

Race Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
3 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
5 Mathew Plant Finished 0
6 Mackenzie Pommils-Warner Finished 0
7 Luke Plant Finished 0
8 Callum Prime Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Keelan Rivers Finished 0
10 Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0
11 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
12 Ryan Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
13 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Show More

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Oscar Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
4 Tyler Nicholls Finished 0
5 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Marlo Kempsey-Fagg Finished 0
8 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
9 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
10 Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
11 Alex Aston Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
12 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
13 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
14 Leo Cahira Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
3 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished Veteran 0
5 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
7 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
8 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
9 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
10 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
13 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 8
14 David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
15 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 6
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk