Midlands Inter-Regional 2013 Round 5 at Derby (EA 1st Leg)

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 23 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255969

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series 2013

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/06/13 12:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
23/06/13 12:30 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
23/06/13 12:30 Cruiser 9-12 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
23/06/13 12:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 17-29 inc Payback BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
23/06/13 12:30 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
23/06/13 12:30 Novice 11-13 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
23/06/13 12:30 Novice 14-16 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
23/06/13 12:30 Novice 17+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---
23/06/13 12:30 Novice 7 & Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
23/06/13 12:30 Novice 8-10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
23/06/13 12:30 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29 inc Payback
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29 inc Payback
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 17+
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 23/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 34
3 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
2 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
3 Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
4 Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
5 Scott Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 35-39 23
6 Michael McHugh Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
7 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
8 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 16

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Day Finished 40-44 40
2 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
5 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 23
6 Marc Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
2 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
3 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 26
5 Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 18
8 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 16
9 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 14

Race Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
2 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
3 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
4 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 26
5 Charlie Page Rotherham BMX Finished 9-12 23
6 Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 20

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
7 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
8 Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 26
5 Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 23
6 Lauren Newham Ride Direct Finished Female 13 20
7 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 18
8 Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 16

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 40
2 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
4 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
5 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 23
6 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
2 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
3 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
4 Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
5 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 23
6 Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
7 Alice Dixon Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 18

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 20
7 Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 18
8 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
9 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
10 Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 12
11 Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
12 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Show More

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40
2 Carolyn Pantlin Finished 45+ 34

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 30
4 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 20
7 Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
15 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
17 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
18 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 3
19 George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 18
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 12
11 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
13 William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 7
15 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
16 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 5
17 Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
18 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
19 Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 2
20 Ben Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
21 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 26
5 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
7 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
10 Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
12 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
13 Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
14 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
15 Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
16 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 5
17 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
18 James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
19 Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 2
20 Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 40
2 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
5 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
7 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 16
9 Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 14
10 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
13 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 8
14 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
15 Dimitri Douglas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
16 Kane Donnovan Finished 0
17 Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
18 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 3
19 James Roberts Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
20 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 1
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 30
4 Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 26
5 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 20
7 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 14
10 Daniel Pearce Finished Male 14 12
11 Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 10
12 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 9
13 Harry Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 30
4 Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 23
6 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 10
12 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 9
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 34
3 Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 23
6 Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
10 George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Race Male 17-29 inc Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Antony Tuffs Finished Male 25-29 0
2 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 30
4 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 23
6 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 20
7 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
11 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
13 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
14 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
15 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
16 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 5
17 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 4
18 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
19 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 2
20 James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
21 Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
22 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
23 Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
24 Nathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
25 Adam Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
26 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
27 Sam Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
28 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
10 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
11 Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
12 Rodney Miles Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
13 Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 8
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
5 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
13 Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
14 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
15 Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
16 Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 5
17 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
18 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 3
19 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
20 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
21 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
22 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 34
3 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
4 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 26
5 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
9 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
10 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 7
15 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
17 Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
18 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
19 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
20 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 1
21 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
22 Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
23 William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
24 Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
25 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
26 Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
27 Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
28 Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
8 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
12 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 9
13 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
16 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 5
17 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
18 Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
19 Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 2
20 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
2 Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
4 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
5 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 Shane Sevenoaks Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
7 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Miles Finished 0
2 Byron Buzzard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Harvey Davies Finished 0
4 Jordan Harrison Finished 0
5 Alex Orton Finished 0
6 Zak Edwards Finished 0
7 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
8 Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 11 0
9 Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Race Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Kane Piggott Finished 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
2 Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
3 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
4 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Bradley George Finished 0
6 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Maddie Kojdic Finished 0
10 Ryan Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 0

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Charlie Molsom Finished 0
7 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
8 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
10 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
11 William Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
12 Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
13 William Cracknell Finished 0
14 Lily Chiziwa Finished 0
15 Shannon Mapp Finished 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
3 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
4 Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished Veteran 0
5 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
10 Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
11 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
13 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
14 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 7
15 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 6
16 Sean Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5