Midlands Inter-Regional 2013 Round 5 at Derby (EA 1st Leg)

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 23 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255969

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Michael McHugh Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Marc Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Keith Granger Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Charlie Page Rotherham BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 23

5. Chloe Foster -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Lauren Newham Ride Direct Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Alice Dixon Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Carolyn Pantlin Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ben Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jake Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Dimitri Douglas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Kane Donnovan Finished 0

16. Kane Donnovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  James Roberts Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Daniel Pearce Finished Male 14 12

10. Daniel Pearce -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harry Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  TJ Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29 inc Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 inc Payback - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Finished Male 25-29 0

1. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
25.  Adam Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Sam Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Rodney Miles Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
27.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
28.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Shane Sevenoaks Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  David Miles Finished 0

1. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Byron Buzzard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies Finished 0

3. Harvey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

4. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Orton Finished 0

5. Alex Orton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zak Edwards Finished 0

6. Zak Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kane Piggott Finished 0

2. Kane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Bradley George Finished 0

5. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Maddie Kojdic Finished 0

9. Maddie Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

6. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

7. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  William Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  William Cracknell Finished 0

13. William Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lily Chiziwa Finished 0

14. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Shannon Mapp Finished 0

15. Shannon Mapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 inc Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255969

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Michael McHugh Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Joaquim Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Marc Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Keith Granger Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Charlie Page Rotherham BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 23

5. Chloe Foster -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Lauren Newham Ride Direct Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Alice Dixon Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Kai Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Carolyn Pantlin Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ben Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jake Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Dimitri Douglas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Kane Donnovan Finished 0

16. Kane Donnovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  James Roberts Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Daniel Pearce Finished Male 14 12

10. Daniel Pearce -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harry Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  TJ Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29 inc Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 inc Payback - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Finished Male 25-29 0

1. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
25.  Adam Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Sam Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Rodney Miles Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
27.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
28.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Adam Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Matthew Huddleston Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Shane Sevenoaks Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  David Miles Finished 0

1. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Byron Buzzard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies Finished 0

3. Harvey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordan Harrison Finished 0

4. Jordan Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Orton Finished 0

5. Alex Orton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zak Edwards Finished 0

6. Zak Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kane Piggott Finished 0

2. Kane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Bradley George Finished 0

5. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Maddie Kojdic Finished 0

9. Maddie Kojdic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

6. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dayne Ralph Finished 0

7. Dayne Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  William Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  William Cracknell Finished 0

13. William Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lily Chiziwa Finished 0

14. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Shannon Mapp Finished 0

15. Shannon Mapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Urbanair BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sean Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/06/13 – 12:30