Midlands Regional 2013 Round 1 at Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 14 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255964

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Premiers BMX Track, Icknield Street Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0DE
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series 2013

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am. Open practice 9.30am. Racing starts at 12.30pm. Cost to race Expert preg reg £10 or £12 on the day, novices pre-reg £5 or £7 on the day


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/04/13 12:30 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
14/04/13 12:30 Cruiser 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
14/04/13 12:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
14/04/13 12:30 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
14/04/13 12:30 Novice 11-13 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
14/04/13 12:30 Novice 14-16 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
14/04/13 12:30 Novice 7 & Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
14/04/13 12:30 Novice 8-10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
14/04/13 12:30 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 13-14
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Masters
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 14-16
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 14/04/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0

Race Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 40

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
2 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 34

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
2 Michael McHugh Finished 0
3 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Day Finished 40-44 40
2 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 23

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished 45+ 34
3 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Emily Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 26

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 30
4 Chloe Foster Finished Female 14 26

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Katie Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
3 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 30

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chloe Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Female 8 40

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Tia Cooke Urbanair BMX Finished Female 10 23
6 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
7 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
8 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
9 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
10 Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
11 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
12 Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
13 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 8
14 Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Show More

Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 40

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 40
2 Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 34
3 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
12 Joseph Wilkinson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Ben Bates Finished Male 11 30
4 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 20
7 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 18
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 12

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 20
7 Joseph Bagley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 18
8 Charlie Page Rotherham BMX Finished Male 12 16
9 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 14

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 23
6 Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
8 Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 16
9 Dimitri Douglas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
11 Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 30
4 Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 23
6 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 14 16
9 Cameron Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
10 Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
11 Jordan Williams Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 10
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 14 40
2 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 15 26
5 Tom Henry Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23
6 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Jesson Source Route 55 Finished Male 15 40
2 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
5 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 23
6 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
9 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 34
3 Callum Wing Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 30
4 James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Adam Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
12 Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
13 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Ash Jones Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Isaac Peace Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Dominic Turner Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 18

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 20
7 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
12 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 9
13 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 40
2 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
4 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 23
6 Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Charlie Davison Finished Male 8 18
8 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
10 Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
12 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
13 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
14 Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 7
15 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 6
16 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 40
2 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 16
9 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 40
2 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
4 Gareth Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 Christopher Stanforth GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Master 23
6 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 20
7 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
8 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 16

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Aaron Kirsch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Jamie Wells Finished 0
4 Arryn Davey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Morgan Burton Finished 0
6 Alex Orton Finished 0
7 Joe Wheatcroft Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Brendan Conlon Finished 0
9 Zak Edwards Finished 0

Race Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Orr Finished 0
2 Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Powell Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
3 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Declan Phelps Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Oscar Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
4 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Seth Kirsch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Isabelle Rooke Finished 0
9 Joseph Feeney Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Alex Aston Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
11 Dayne Ralph Finished 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
3 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 30
4 Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0
5 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Sean Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
10 Warren Stainer Finished Master 0
11 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 10
12 Gareth Williams Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 9
13 Mark Jarrett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16