Event URN:
255817
Start date:
Wed, 19th Jun 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
19 Jun 13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
19 Jun 13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...
19 Jun 13 18:04 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
5 Freddie Gribble Finished 0
6 Harvey Niemczyk Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
2 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Joe Dyer Finished 0
6 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0
9 Ruby Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
3 Sonny Noble Finished 0
4 Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
4 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
5 Joseph Drysdale Finished 0
6 Louis White Finished 0
7 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
8 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
9 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
10 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
11 Owen Harris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
4 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
7 Stanley Noble Finished 0
8 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
9 Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
4 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Mark Porton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
2 Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
4 William Jones Finished 0
5 Jack Cullen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
2 Joshua Nickless Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Thomas Gale Finished 0
6 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
7 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Thomas Batt Finished 0
5 Joseph Little Finished 0
6 Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
7 Porscher Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Reece Richards Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
4 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
6 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished Championship Female 0