Bristol BMX Club Summer Series 1 Round 6

BMX , BRISTOL – Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255813

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bristol BMX Track, The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive.
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/05/13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---
22/05/13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---
22/05/13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---
22/05/13 18:04 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---
22/05/13 18:05 9 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---
22/05/13 18:06 10 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---
22/05/13 18:07 11 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---
22/05/13 18:08 12 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---
22/05/13 18:09 13 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---
22/05/13 18:10 14 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---
22/05/13 18:11 15 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---
22/05/13 18:12 16 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---
22/05/13 18:13 17+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---
22/05/13 18:14 30+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 5 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 5 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:01
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 6 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 6 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 7 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 7 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:03
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 7, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 8 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 8 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:04
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 9 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 9 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:05
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 10 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 10 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:06
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 11 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 11 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:07
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 11, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 12 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 12 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:08
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 12, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 13 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 13 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:09
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 13, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 14 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 14 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 14, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 15 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 15 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:11
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 15, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 16 yrs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 16 yrs
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:12
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 16, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Elite Male, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 17+
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:13
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Male, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 30+
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:14
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Merryn Lawrence Finished 0
3 Curtis Copeland Finished 0
4 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

Race 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
7 Kyle Muelaner Finished 0

Race 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
2 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Ruby Gale Finished 0
7 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0

Race 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
5 Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Race 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
6 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
8 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
9 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
10 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Race 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
4 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
7 Stanley Noble Finished 0
8 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
9 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
10 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
11 Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
12 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0
Show More

Race 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Mark Porton Finished 0
5 Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Jamie Woodland Finished 0
7 Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Race 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Tate Shaw Finished 0
3 Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
6 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
7 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
8 Lewis Crawley Finished 0
9 Will Jones Finished 0
10 Jacob Moss Finished 0
11 Karl Jefferies Finished 0
12 Jack Cullen Finished 0
Show More

Race 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Conlon Finished 0
2 Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Sebastian Long Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
4 Josh Nickless Finished 0

Race 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 Thomas Gale Finished 0
6 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
7 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Race 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Thomas Batt Finished 0
4 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
5 Joseph Little Finished 0

Race 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Reece Richards Finished Male 16 0

Race 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
4 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
8 Scott Pratt Finished 0

Race 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Tim Laurence Finished 0
5 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished Championship Female 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk