BC National Master (30-39) RR Championships

Road – Sunday, 20 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

648/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 30 - 34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30 - 34 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Walker Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters 35 - 39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 35 - 39 - Results
1.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Mace Sid Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

One race, two championships - Riders born 1971-77 and 1968-72

The Races

Masters 30 - 34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 10:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/07/08 – 10:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
Masters 35 - 39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 10:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 10:00
National Masters C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

648/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 30 - 34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30 - 34 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scott Walker Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Masters 35 - 39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 35 - 39 - Results
1.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Mace Sid Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

One race, two championships - Riders born 1971-77 and 1968-72

The Races

Masters 30 - 34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 10:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/07/08 – 10:00
National Masters C+, Band 3
Masters 35 - 39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 10:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 10:00
National Masters C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk