Event URN:
255806
Start date:
Wed, 4th Sep 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
4 Sep 13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
4 Sep 13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
4 Sep 13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rocco Somerville Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Curtis Copeland Finished 0
3 Zenon Sleeman Finished 0
4 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0
5 Matthew Parsons Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Harvey Niemczyk Finished 0
4 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
9 George Wood Finished 0
10 Kooper Shaw Finished 0
11 Kian Jefferies Finished 0
12 Freddie Gribble Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0
8 Jake Marcovitch Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Beau Beechgood Finished 0
5 Oliver Jefferies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
4 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
6 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
7 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
8 Louis White Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
5 George Conlon Finished 0
6 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Stanley Noble Finished 0
8 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
9 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
10 Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Mark Porton Finished 0
6 Jay Maher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
4 Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Lewis Silverthorne Finished 0
6 Will Jones Finished 0
7 Jacob Moss Finished 0
8 Jake Young Finished 0
9 Jack Cullen Finished 0
10 Karl Jefferies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Conlan Kings Moss CC Finished N/A 0
2 Joshua Nickless Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
6 Thomas Gale Finished 0
7 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Thomas Batt Finished 0
4 Joseph Little Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Richards Finished Male 16 0
2 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
3 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Hill Finished 0
2 Graham Copeland Finished 0
3 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Sarah Thomas Finished 0
7 Sharon Watts Finished 0