Event URN:
255802
Start date:
Wed, 31st Jul 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
31 Jul 13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
31 Jul 13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
31 Jul 13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rocco Somerville Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zenon Sleeman Finished 0
2 Curtis Copeland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Harvey Niemczyk Finished 0
4 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
7 Kian Jefferies Finished 0
8 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
9 George Wood Finished 0
10 Freddie Gribble Finished 0
11 Kooper Shaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
2 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0
8 Ruby Gale Finished 0
9 Jake Marcovitch Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
5 Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Oliver Jefferies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
5 Louis White Finished 0
6 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
8 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
9 Owen Harris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
4 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
5 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
6 Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
2 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
3 Will Jones Finished 0
4 Jacob Moss Finished 0
5 Karl Jefferies Finished 0
6 Jake Young Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Nickless Finished 0
2 Harry Book Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
4 Thomas Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Joseph Little Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Hill Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0