Event URN:
255800
Start date:
Wed, 17th Jul 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
17 Jul 13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
17 Jul 13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
17 Jul 13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rocco Somerville Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Curtis Copeland Finished 0
3 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Harvey Niemczyk Finished 0
7 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
9 Kian Jefferies Finished 0
10 George Wood Finished 0
11 Freddie Gribble Finished 0
12 Kooper Shaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0
7 Jake Marcovitch Finished 0
8 Ruby Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Sonny Noble Finished 0
3 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Oliver Jefferies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
6 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Louis White Finished 0
8 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
9 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
10 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
11 Owen Harris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
3 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
5 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 George Conlon Finished 0
7 Stanley Noble Finished 0
8 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
9 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Mark Porton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
5 Jacob Moss Finished 0
6 Karl Jefferies Finished 0
7 Lewis Crawley Finished 0
8 Tate Shaw Finished 0
9 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
10 Will Jones Finished 0
11 Jake Young Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Conlon Finished 0
2 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
3 Harry Book Finished 0
4 Joshua Nickless Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
5 Thomas Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
4 Porscher Hughes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Reece Richards Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
7 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
8 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Hill Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 John Lord Finished Master 0
4 Graham Copeland Finished 0