Event URN:
255799
Start date:
Wed, 10th Jul 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 4 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
10 Jul 13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
10 Jul 13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
10 Jul 13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 4 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rocco Somerville Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Curtis Copeland Finished 0
2 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0
4 Merryn Lawrence Finished 0
5 Zenon Sleeman Finished 0
6 Matthew Parsons Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Harvey Niemczyk Finished 0
3 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Kian Jefferies Finished 0
9 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
10 George Wood Finished 0
11 Freddie Gribble Finished 0
12 Kyle Muelaner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
6 Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Joe Dyer Finished 0
8 Jake Marcovitch Finished 0
9 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
5 Oliver Jefferies Finished 0
6 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
5 Joseph Drysdale Finished 0
6 Louis White Finished 0
7 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
8 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
10 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
11 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
12 Owen Harris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
4 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
6 Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 George Conlon Finished 0
8 Stanley Noble Finished 0
9 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
10 Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
11 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Mark Porton Finished 0
6 Jamie Woodland Finished 0
7 Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
2 Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
4 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Jacob Moss Finished 0
6 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
7 Tate Shaw Finished 0
8 Will Jones Finished 0
9 Jake Young Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Conlon Finished 0
2 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
3 Joshua Nickless Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
5 George Grover L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
6 Thomas Gale Finished 0
7 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Thomas Batt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Reece Richards Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
2 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Hill Finished 0
2 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Graham Copeland Finished 0
4 Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0
5 Tim Lawrence Finished 0