East Anglia Summer Regional Series Round 1

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 07 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255797

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 10:30-11:30. Open Practice 10:00. Gate Practice 10:30-12:00. Racing starts 12:15. Cost to race is £10 for one bike or £15 for two bikes. Please call ahead 07776 204603 if you are running late.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/04/13 12:15 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---
7/04/13 12:15 Cruiser 9-12 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Female 6 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
7/04/13 12:15 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Ladies Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Ladies Cruiser 30+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 17-29 (Payback) BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior M... ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 6 and Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---
7/04/13 12:15 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---
7/04/13 12:15 Novice 11-13 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
7/04/13 12:15 Novice 7 & Under Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
7/04/13 12:15 Novice 8-10 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
7/04/13 12:15 Veteran BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 13-14
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 30-39
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 6 and Under
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser 30+
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29 (Payback)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29 (Payback)
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 and Under
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 11-13
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 7 & Under
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 8-10
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 07/04/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

East Anglia BMX Series kicks off

Posted 08/04/2013 - British Cycling

The East Anglian Summer Regional race series began at Braintree with 184 riders from across the country signed up for the action View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
5 Megan Grant Ipswich BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 15-16 40

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40

Race Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 30

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 30
4 Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Mark Prayle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
6 Jon Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
7 Adrian Tassell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40

Race Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 30
4 Jessica Fountain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
7 Kitty Bishop Finished 0

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
3 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 40
2 Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
3 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
4 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 26

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Grace Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Female 10 34
3 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
5 Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
7 Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18

Race Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Claire Pollard Finished 17-29 40

Race Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
3 Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Barbara - Lynne Lines Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 26

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 34
3 Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 20
7 Jens Thienpond Finished 0
8 Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 16
9 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 14

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
6 Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
8 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Ben Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Adam Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 40
2 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 34
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 26
5 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 16

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Frederick Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 34
3 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
4 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 20
7 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
11 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
12 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Samuel Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26

Race Male 17-29 (Payback)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 40
2 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
3 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 30
4 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 18
8 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
10 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
12 Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 9
Show More

Race Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Oskar Everett Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 0

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 30
4 Jack Groeber Finished 0
5 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Milan Machacek Finished Male 7 14
10 Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 40
2 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
7 William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
9 Ellis Challis Finished 0
10 Oly Frost Finished 0
11 Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
12 Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
13 Noah Bishop Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
3 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 26
5 James Payne-Fraser Finished 0
6 Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 20
7 Harley Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
9 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 40
2 Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
3 Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
4 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26

Race Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Mills Finished 0
2 Joshua Thompson Finished 0
3 Edward Parker Finished 0

Race Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Cates Finished 0
2 Reuben Mills Finished 0
3 Matthew Smith Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
4 Robert Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Alfie Powell Finished 0
7 Zack Carter Finished 0
8 Alfie Thompson Finished 0
9 Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Race Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Walters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jacob Carter Finished 0
3 George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Ben Smith Finished 0

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Veteran 34
3 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
4 Martin Parker SE Racing UK Finished Veteran 26
5 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
6 Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
7 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Matthew Rudkin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk