Event URN:
255790
Start date:
Wed, 24th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
24 Jul 13 18:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
24 Jul 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
24 Jul 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Mike Godfrey Finished 0
3 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
7 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
3 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 4
7 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
8 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 2
9 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
10 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kerry Scotson VCGH Finished 4th 0
2 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Henry Gilroy Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Samuel Sturgeon NRG Sports Massage.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 10
2 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
5 Charlie Godney Finished 0
6 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
7 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Barney Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Jamie Series Finished C 0
7 Dulan Morgan Finished 0
8 Samuel Early Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
9 Kieran Daniels Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Amelie Pateman Finished C 0
5 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
4 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
5 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 0
6 Timothy Stewart Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
7 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0
8 Evan de Suys-Shrubb Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
8 Joshua Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Luca Leefe Finished E 1
4 Sam Graham Finished 0
5 Oliver Newall Finished 0
6 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
7 Daniel Barrett Finished 0
8 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
9 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
10 Finlay Clifford Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
11 Fred Farhadpour Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
12 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
13 Thomas Newall Finished 0
14 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
15 Matthew Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished E 2
3 Ella Pateman Finished E 1
4 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
5 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished E 0