Event URN:
255789
Start date:
Wed, 17th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:20 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
17 Jul 13 18:20 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
17 Jul 13 18:20 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
17 Jul 13 18:20 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
4 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
5 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 0
6 Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
7 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3
2 Grace Fletcher Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Luca Leefe Finished E 2
3 Sam Graham Finished 0
4 Daniel Barrett Finished 0
5 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
6 Thomas Newall Finished 0
7 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
8 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
9 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
10 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
11 Jonah Bircher Finished 0
12 Oliver Newall Finished 0
13 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
14 Louis Bircher Finished 0
15 Matthew Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Ella Pateman Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Simon Williams Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Barney Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Jamie Series Finished C 0
8 Samuel Early Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Amelie Pateman Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 1
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Mike Godfrey Finished 0
3 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 1
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
8 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 8
3 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
6 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 4
7 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 3
8 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
10 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
4 Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 4th 6
5 Steven Richards Finished 3rd 5
6 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
7 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
9 Nathan Cox Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 7
4 Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 6