Event URN:
255787
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
26 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
26 Jun 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
26 Jun 13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Nick Allen Finished 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
7 Joey Dixon Finished 4th 0
8 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
3 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 6
5 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 5
6 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 3
8 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished 4th 10
2 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Jack Noy Finished 3rd 6
5 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 3
8 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
9 Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 1
10 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 1
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Jason Lee Finished 0
6 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
7 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
8 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
9 Lewis Russell Finished B 0
10 Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Jamie Series Finished C 0
7 Barney Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Simon Williams Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
9 Samuel Early Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
10 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Amelie Pateman Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Ethan Spiers Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0
6 Jack O'Sullivan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Luca Leefe Finished E 1
4 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
5 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
6 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
7 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
8 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
9 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
10 Matthew Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
11 Oliver Jermy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
3 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 1
4 Ella Pateman Finished E 0
5 Emily Barker-Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished E 0