Event URN:
255786
Start date:
Wed, 19th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
19 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
19 Jun 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
19 Jun 13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
5 James Hufton WyndyMilla Finished A 0
6 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 7
4 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 5
6 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 3
8 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 6
5 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 4
7 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Laborero Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
9 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Graham Austin Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 8
3 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Amy-Jo Clarke Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 6
5 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Sarah Cashman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 Troy Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished B 0
5 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
7 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
8 Lewis Russell Finished B 0
9 Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
10 Alistair Lennox Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Jamie Series Finished C 0
7 Barney Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Simon Williams Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
9 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
10 Samuel Early Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
11 Sean Loxley Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Spiers Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
4 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3
2 Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Luca Leefe Finished E 1
4 Joshua Stemp Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
6 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
7 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
8 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
9 Lucas Jesse Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanda Peters Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 3
2 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 2
3 Ella Pateman Finished E 1
4 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 0