Event URN:
255782
Start date:
Wed, 22nd May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
22 May 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
22 May 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
22 May 13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1
4 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
3 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
4 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
6 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 3
8 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 2
9 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 8
3 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Graham Austin Finished 4th 6
5 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 4
7 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
8 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
9 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Holland Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 8
3 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 3
2 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
6 Lewis Russell Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Barney Stemp Finished 0
9 Jamie Series Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Ben Martinez Finished 0
4 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 0
5 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
6 Josh Stemp Finished 0
7 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Luca Leefe Finished E 1
4 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
5 Thomas Newall Finished 0
6 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
7 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
8 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
9 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
10 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
11 Oliver Jermy Finished 0
12 Mattie Stemp Finished 0
13 Oliver Newall Finished 0
14 Lucas Jesse Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
3 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 1
4 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
5 Leanda Peters Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0