Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Series 4

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255780

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/05/13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
15/05/13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
15/05/13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
15/05/13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps
15/05/13 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
15/05/13 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
15/05/13 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
15/05/13 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
15/05/13 18:20 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
15/05/13 18:20 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
15/05/13 18:20 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
15/05/13 18:20 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Wed 15/05/13 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 15/05/13 - 19:01
Duration: 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Wed 15/05/13 - 19:01
Duration: 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:20
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 15/05/13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Wed 15/05/13 - 18:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 3
2 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
4 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
5 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
6 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 4
7 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
8 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
9 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
10 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 1
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
5 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
7 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 2
9 Jack Noy Finished 4th 1
10 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 10
2 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 6
5 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 4
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
3 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
7 Guy Tucker Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
8 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
9 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
10 Kai Finn Finished 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Cydney Epps VC Meudon Finished B 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Jamie Series Finished C 0
6 Simon Williams Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Isaac Downs Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 2

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
6 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 1
4 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
5 Luca Leefe Finished E 0
6 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
7 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
8 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
9 Oli Newall Finished 0
10 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
Show More

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5