Event URN:
255778
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
1 May 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
1 May 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
1 May 13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
3 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
8 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
9 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 1
10 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 8
3 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
7 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Jack Noy Finished 4th 2
9 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
10 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 8
3 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
6 James Doyle Finished B 0
7 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
8 Lewis Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Jamie Series Finished C 0
9 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
4 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Jack O'Sullivan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
7 Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
8 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 1
4 Luka Leese Finished 0
5 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
6 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
7 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
8 Tom Cockle Charlotteville CC Finished 0
9 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
10 Lucas Jesse Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julia Newall Finished 0
2 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 2
3 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 1