Event URN:
255777
Start date:
Wed, 24th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
07899965492
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
24 Apr 13 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
24 Apr 13 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
24 Apr 13 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
2 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
3 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Jamie Series Finished 0
7 Maxwell Binfield Finished 0
8 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
9 Carrick Binfield Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 1
4 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
5 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
6 Lucas Jesse Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Deni Cory Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
4 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 6
5 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 5
6 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 3
8 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 2
9 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
10 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 4
7 Unknown Rider Finished 0
8 Simon Potter Finished 3rd 2
9 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 8
3 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 6
5 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4