Energiewacht Tour - UCI 2-2W

Road , Unknown – Wednesday, 03 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Apr 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Oldambt - Winschoten

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Oldambt - Winschoten - Results
10.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
17.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:40:000
120.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Helen McKay Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:31:000
--- Tracey Fletcher Merlin Cycles Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Oude Pekela - Veendam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Oude Pekela - Veendam - Results
11.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 02:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:39:37:000
18.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:43:000
37.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:38:000
115.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Helen McKay Merlin Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3a (ITT): Winsum - Winsum

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3a (ITT): Winsum - Winsum - Results
18.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:000
21.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:000
25.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:000
27.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:58:000
52.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:00:000
76.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:000
--- Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3b: Appingedam - Appingedam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3b: Appingedam - Appingedam - Results
5.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 01:57:52:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:57:52:000
7.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Eemsmond - Uithuizen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Eemsmond - Uithuizen - Results
8.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:03:000
20.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:000
28.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:08:50:000
79.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:29:000
83.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:18:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:15:000

Stage 5: Groningen - Groningen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Groningen - Groningen - Results
43.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:000
59.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:03:09:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:000
21.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:30:000
23.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:54:000
33.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:57:000
77.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:54:000
85.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:54:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Oldambt - Winschoten Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 03/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 2: Oude Pekela - Veendam Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 04/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 3a (ITT): Winsum - Winsum Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Fri 05/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4
Stage 3b: Appingedam - Appingedam Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 05/04/13 – 13:00
Stage 4: Eemsmond - Uithuizen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 5: Groningen - Groningen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 10:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 17:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 17:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Apr 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Oldambt - Winschoten

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Oldambt - Winschoten - Results
10.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
17.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:40:000
120.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
129.  Helen McKay Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:31:000
--- Tracey Fletcher Merlin Cycles Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2: Oude Pekela - Veendam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Oude Pekela - Veendam - Results
11.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 02:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:39:37:000
18.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:43:000
37.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:38:000
115.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Helen McKay Merlin Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3a (ITT): Winsum - Winsum

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3a (ITT): Winsum - Winsum - Results
18.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:000
21.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:000
25.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:000
27.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:58:000
52.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:00:000
76.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:000
--- Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3b: Appingedam - Appingedam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3b: Appingedam - Appingedam - Results
5.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 01:57:52:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:57:52:000
7.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Eemsmond - Uithuizen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Eemsmond - Uithuizen - Results
8.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:03:000
20.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:04:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:000
28.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:08:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:08:50:000
79.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:29:000
83.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:18:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:15:000

Stage 5: Groningen - Groningen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Groningen - Groningen - Results
43.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:000
59.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:03:09:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:000
21.  Laura Trott OBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:30:000
23.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:54:000
33.  Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:57:000
77.  Nicola Juniper Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:54:000
85.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 00:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:54:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Oldambt - Winschoten Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 03/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 2: Oude Pekela - Veendam Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 04/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 3a (ITT): Winsum - Winsum Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 ---
Fri 05/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4
Stage 3b: Appingedam - Appingedam Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 05/04/13 – 13:00
Stage 4: Eemsmond - Uithuizen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Stage 5: Groningen - Groningen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 10:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 17:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 07/04/13 – 17:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk