Eastway Supporters League 4

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 25 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 25th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"A" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" Race - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Barry Neal Unknown 3rd 0

7. Barry Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Pearson Unknown 3rd 0

8. Neil Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sam Fensterheim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  James King Unknown 3rd 0

17. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

19. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Perrett Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

"B" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" Race - Results
1.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

3. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Galvin Fifty CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

9. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Carter Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Underhill Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Magona Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathon Halfhide London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil McCann Unknown 0

29. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sean Wright Heron Cyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Peter Berry Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

"A" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
"B" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

186/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 25th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"A" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" Race - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Barry Neal Unknown 3rd 0

7. Barry Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Pearson Unknown 3rd 0

8. Neil Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sam Fensterheim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  James King Unknown 3rd 0

17. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

19. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Joseph Perrett Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

"B" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" Race - Results
1.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

3. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Galvin Fifty CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

9. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Carter Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Underhill Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tim Stubley Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Magona Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathon Halfhide London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil McCann Unknown 0

29. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sean Wright Heron Cyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Peter Berry Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

"A" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
"B" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk