Kerry Group Ras Mumhan

Road , - – Friday, 29 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Mar 2013

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Killorglin - Sliebh Luchra

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Killorglin - Sliebh Luchra - Results
4.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 02:25:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:25:21:000
6.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 02:26:18:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:26:18:000
11.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 02:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:27:15:000
22.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
110.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 02:27:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:43:000
128.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 02:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:44:000
159.  Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 02:46:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:16:000
169.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Kenmare and Beara

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Kenmare and Beara - Results
6.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 03:42:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:42:13:000
8.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 03:42:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:42:32:000
12.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:42:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:42:50:000
27.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 03:44:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:44:03:000
28.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 03:44:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:44:22:000
29.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 03:44:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:44:30:000
31.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 03:46:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:46:45:000
46.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 03:48:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:48:12:000
51.  Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 03:48:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:48:59:000
58.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 03:52:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:52:03:000
63.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 03:55:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:55:15:000
73.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 03:55:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:55:47:000
97.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished 2nd 04:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:04:27:000
98.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 04:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:05:32:000
107.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 04:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:07:08:000
121.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 04:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:09:37:000
123.  Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
140.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
141.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
142.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 04:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:24:47:000
--- Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Waterville and Valentia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Waterville and Valentia - Results
2.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 03:49:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:49:17:000
4.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 03:49:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:49:21:000
7.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:50:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:50:21:000
11.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 03:50:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:50:53:000
23.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 03:55:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:55:13:000
24.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 03:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:57:49:000
25.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 04:06:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:06:13:000
38.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 04:11:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:11:33:000
56.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 04:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:11:41:000
57.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 04:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:11:43:000
63.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 04:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:11:49:000
70.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 04:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:27:000
77.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 04:16:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:16:34:000
104.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 04:19:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:19:54:000
118.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 04:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:29:32:000
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4 - Killorglin and Beaufort

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Killorglin and Beaufort - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite 02:41:52:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:41:52:000
2.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 02:42:01:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:01:000
6.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 02:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:25:000
18.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 02:48:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:48:18:000
96.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 02:48:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:48:38:000
97.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 02:50:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:50:18:000
116.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 12:39:15:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 12:39:15:000
4.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite 12:40:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:40:01:000
8.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 12:40:59:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 12:40:59:000
9.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12:41:36:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:41:36:000
10.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12:42:14:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:42:14:000
11.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 12:42:27:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:42:27:000
15.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 12:44:55:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:44:55:000
16.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12:45:25:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:45:25:000
21.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 12:50:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:50:01:000
30.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12:58:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:58:01:000
35.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 13:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:04:01:000
41.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 13:07:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:07:56:000
43.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 13:09:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 13:09:25:000
44.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 13:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:10:11:000
52.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 13:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:12:06:000
53.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 13:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:14:30:000
55.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 13:16:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 13:16:03:000
58.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 13:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 13:17:10:000
71.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A 13:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:23:19:000
81.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 13:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 13:31:06:000
84.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 13:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:33:51:000
85.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 13:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:34:50:000
108.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 13:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 13:59:23:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Killorglin - Sliebh Luchra Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 15:30 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Fri 29/03/13 – 15:30
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Stage 2 - Kenmare and Beara Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 152km / 94 miles
Sat 30/03/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
152km / 94 miles
Stage 3 - Waterville and Valentia Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Sun 31/03/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles
Stage 4 - Killorglin and Beaufort Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 117km / 73 miles
Mon 01/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
117km / 73 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 516km / 321 miles
Mon 01/04/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
516km / 321 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Mar 2013

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Killorglin - Sliebh Luchra

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Killorglin - Sliebh Luchra - Results
4.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 02:25:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:25:21:000
6.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 02:26:18:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:26:18:000
11.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 02:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:27:15:000
22.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
90.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
110.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 02:27:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:43:000
128.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 02:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:44:000
159.  Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 02:46:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:16:000
169.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Kenmare and Beara

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Kenmare and Beara - Results
6.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 03:42:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:42:13:000
8.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 03:42:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:42:32:000
12.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:42:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:42:50:000
27.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 03:44:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:44:03:000
28.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 03:44:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:44:22:000
29.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 03:44:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:44:30:000
31.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 03:46:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:46:45:000
46.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 03:48:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:48:12:000
51.  Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 03:48:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:48:59:000
58.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 03:52:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:52:03:000
63.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 03:55:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:55:15:000
73.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 03:55:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:55:47:000
97.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished 2nd 04:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:04:27:000
98.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 04:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:05:32:000
107.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 04:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:07:08:000
121.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 04:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:09:37:000
123.  Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
140.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
141.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
142.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 04:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:24:47:000
--- Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - Waterville and Valentia

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Waterville and Valentia - Results
2.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 03:49:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:49:17:000
4.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 03:49:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:49:21:000
7.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:50:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:50:21:000
11.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 03:50:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:50:53:000
23.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 03:55:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:55:13:000
24.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 03:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:57:49:000
25.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 04:06:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:06:13:000
38.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 04:11:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:11:33:000
56.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 04:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:11:41:000
57.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 04:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:11:43:000
63.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 04:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:11:49:000
70.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 04:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:27:000
77.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 04:16:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:16:34:000
104.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 04:19:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:19:54:000
118.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 04:29:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:29:32:000
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Drake VC Deal Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4 - Killorglin and Beaufort

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Killorglin and Beaufort - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite 02:41:52:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:41:52:000
2.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 02:42:01:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:01:000
6.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 02:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:42:25:000
18.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 02:48:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:48:18:000
96.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 02:48:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:48:38:000
97.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 02:50:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:50:18:000
116.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 12:39:15:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 12:39:15:000
4.  Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite 12:40:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:40:01:000
8.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 12:40:59:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 12:40:59:000
9.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12:41:36:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:41:36:000
10.  Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12:42:14:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:42:14:000
11.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 12:42:27:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:42:27:000
15.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 12:44:55:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:44:55:000
16.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12:45:25:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:45:25:000
21.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 12:50:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 12:50:01:000
30.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12:58:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:58:01:000
35.  Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 13:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:04:01:000
41.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 13:07:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:07:56:000
43.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 13:09:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 13:09:25:000
44.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 13:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:10:11:000
52.  Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 13:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:12:06:000
53.  George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 13:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:14:30:000
55.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 13:16:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 13:16:03:000
58.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 13:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 13:17:10:000
71.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A 13:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:23:19:000
81.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 13:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 13:31:06:000
84.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 13:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 13:33:51:000
85.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 13:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:34:50:000
108.  Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 13:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 13:59:23:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Killorglin - Sliebh Luchra Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 15:30 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Fri 29/03/13 – 15:30
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Stage 2 - Kenmare and Beara Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 152km / 94 miles
Sat 30/03/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
152km / 94 miles
Stage 3 - Waterville and Valentia Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Sun 31/03/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles
Stage 4 - Killorglin and Beaufort Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 117km / 73 miles
Mon 01/04/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
117km / 73 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 516km / 321 miles
Mon 01/04/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
516km / 321 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk