Event URN:
255212
Start date:
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Decoy BMX Track
Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park. ( View map )
Series:
South West
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Decoy BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Nichola Davis
southwestbmxracing@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 09:00 Cruiser BMX Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 1...
14 Jul 13 09:00 Double Bikes BMX Regional B N/A
14 Jul 13 09:00 Female 20" BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Cham...
14 Jul 13 09:00 Male 20" BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Juni...

View All

Registration

 

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Location:

Wolborough Barton,
Coach Road,
Newton Abbot,
Devon,
TQ12 1EJ

Race: Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 8 days 6 hours 58 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Double Bikes

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 8 days 6 hours 58 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- N/A ---

Race: Female 20"

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 8 days 6 hours 58 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Race: Male 20"

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 8 days 6 hours 58 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- 6 & Under, Junior Me... ---

Race: Novice

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 8 days 6 hours 58 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 09:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-29

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---

Race: Veterans

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 58 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Regional Elite

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7-8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Female 9-10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Female 11-12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 15-16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 58 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female ---

Race: 13-14 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14 ---

Race: 15-16 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16 ---

Race: 17-29 Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---

Race: 30-39 Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: 40-44 Cruiser

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 58 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---

Race: 45+ Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---

Race: 17-29 Female Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29 ---

Race: 30+ Female Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: 40+ Female Cruiser

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44, 45+ ---

Race: Novice 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7-9

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 13:01 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 10-12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 13:02 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 13-15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 15 days 58 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 13:03 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 16+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 13:04 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
3 Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
4 Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 26
5 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
7 Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
11 Callum Astley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
4 Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 20
7 Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 18
8 Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
9 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
11 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 10
12 Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
14 Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 7
15 Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
17 Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
2 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
5 Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 34
3 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 26
5 Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
7 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 10
12 Connor Dow Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
7 Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
10 Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
11 Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 10
Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 20
George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
5 Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
2 William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
3 Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
3 Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
4 Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 40
2 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 34
3 Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 60
2 Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
6 Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
7 Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 32
8 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
9 David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 28
10 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
11 Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
12 Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
2 Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
3 Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
4 Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
5 Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
2 Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
3 Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 30
4 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
4 Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
3 Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
5 Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 40
2 Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
3 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
4 Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
5 Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
6 Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
3 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
4 Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 26
5 Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
7 Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
3 Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
5 Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
6 Neil Forsyth Finished 35-39 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 40
2 Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
3 Timothy Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
4 Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
5 Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
6 Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 20
7 Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
8 Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
9 Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Stuart Breeze Finished N/A 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
2 Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angie Astley Burnham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
3 Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 30
4 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
2 Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Did not start 45+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Taicho Bridden Finished 0
3 Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Albert Rigby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
5 Edward Gilson Finished 0
6 James Young Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
8 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
9 Mia Farrow Finished 0
10 Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
11 Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0
12 Connor Holley Finished 0
13 Ellis Murphy Finished 0
14 Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
15 Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
16 Rose Bradley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Joshua Screech Finished 0
4 Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
8 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
9 Cameron Charlesworth Finished 0
10 Keane Shaw Finished 0
Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Middleton Finished 0
2 Declan Smale Finished 0
3 Lewis Pollard Finished 0
4 Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
5 Connor Runeckles Finished 0
6 Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
7 James Herbert Finished 0
8 Callum Fanthorpe Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
9 Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
10 Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
11 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0
12 Joshua Nickless Finished 0
13 Matthew Raymont Finished 0
14 Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0