South West Regional - Round 7 Decoy

BMX , Newton Abbot – Sunday, 14 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

255212

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Callum Astley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Connor Dow Finished 0

12. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
--- Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
--- George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Forsyth Finished 35-39 0

6. Neil Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Breeze Finished N/A 12

10. Stuart Breeze -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Angie Astley Burnham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 30

3. Alli Morgan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Did not start 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 45+

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Taicho Bridden Finished 0

2. Taicho Bridden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Rigby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Edward Gilson Finished 0

5. Edward Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Young Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Mia Farrow Finished 0

9. Mia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0

11. Aleesha Bridgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Holley Finished 0

12. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

13. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Rose Bradley Finished 0

16. Rose Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

3. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Cameron Charlesworth Finished 0

9. Cameron Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Keane Shaw Finished 0

10. Keane Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

1. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Declan Smale Finished 0

2. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Pollard Finished 0

3. Lewis Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

5. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  James Herbert Finished 0

7. James Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Callum Fanthorpe Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

11. Myles Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joshua Nickless Finished 0

12. Joshua Nickless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Raymont Finished 0

13. Matthew Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

1. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Double Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Female 20" Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Male 20" Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

255212

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Callum Astley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Connor Dow Finished 0

12. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
--- Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
--- George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Forsyth Finished 35-39 0

6. Neil Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Breeze Finished N/A 12

10. Stuart Breeze -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Angie Astley Burnham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 30

3. Alli Morgan -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Did not start 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 45+

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Taicho Bridden Finished 0

2. Taicho Bridden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Rigby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Edward Gilson Finished 0

5. Edward Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Young Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Mia Farrow Finished 0

9. Mia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0

11. Aleesha Bridgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Holley Finished 0

12. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

13. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Rose Bradley Finished 0

16. Rose Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

3. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Cameron Charlesworth Finished 0

9. Cameron Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Keane Shaw Finished 0

10. Keane Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

1. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Declan Smale Finished 0

2. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Pollard Finished 0

3. Lewis Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

5. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  James Herbert Finished 0

7. James Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Callum Fanthorpe Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

11. Myles Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joshua Nickless Finished 0

12. Joshua Nickless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Raymont Finished 0

13. Matthew Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

1. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Double Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Female 20" Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Male 20" Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 09:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk