South West Regional - Round 6 Exeter

BMX , Exeter – Sunday, 07 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

255211

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
--- Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Did not start 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
--- Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
--- Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13
--- Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
--- Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Reece Richards Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
14.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
18.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
--- Ava Witts Tredegar BMX Club Did not start Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emlyn Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 26

4. Alli Morgan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Mia Farrow Finished 0

4. Mia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Gilson Finished 0

5. Edward Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Challen Finished Male 8 0

10. Max Challen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Connor Holley Finished 0

12. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0

13. Ty Kovacs-Brake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0

15. Aleesha Bridgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

16. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Corbin Brown Finished 0

17. Corbin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Young Decoy BMX Club Did not start Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 9

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Eddy Little Finished 0

1. Eddy Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

8. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Shephard Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Billy Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ryan Ewings Finished 0

16. Ryan Ewings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cameron Charlesworth Finished 0

17. Cameron Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

1. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Declan Smale Finished 0

4. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Pollard Finished 0

5. Lewis Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Callum Fanthorpe Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

9. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

10. Myles Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Herbert Finished 0

11. James Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Cross Finished 0

12. Jack Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Matthew Raymont Finished 0

16. Matthew Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Caitlin Shephard Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Bruce Wilson Finished 0

1. Bruce Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Eaton Finished 0

2. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Beacroft Finished 0

3. Alex Beacroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

4. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Double Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

255211

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Series:

South West

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
--- Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Did not start 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
--- Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Troy Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
--- Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13
--- Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Flynn Elworthy Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
--- Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Reece Richards Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Daniel Dayman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
14.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
18.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Amber Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
--- Ava Witts Tredegar BMX Club Did not start Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Indiana Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emlyn Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 26

4. Alli Morgan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Mia Farrow Finished 0

4. Mia Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Gilson Finished 0

5. Edward Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Upfield Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Challen Finished Male 8 0

10. Max Challen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Connor Holley Finished 0

12. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0

13. Ty Kovacs-Brake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Aleesha Bridgewood Finished 0

15. Aleesha Bridgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

16. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Corbin Brown Finished 0

17. Corbin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Young Decoy BMX Club Did not start Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 9

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Eddy Little Finished 0

1. Eddy Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

8. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Shephard Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Billy Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jake Shepherd Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ryan Ewings Finished 0

16. Ryan Ewings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cameron Charlesworth Finished 0

17. Cameron Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

1. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Declan Smale Finished 0

4. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Pollard Finished 0

5. Lewis Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Northcott Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Callum Fanthorpe Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

9. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

10. Myles Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Herbert Finished 0

11. James Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Cross Finished 0

12. Jack Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isaac Fuller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Matthew Raymont Finished 0

16. Matthew Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Caitlin Shephard Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Bruce Wilson Finished 0

1. Bruce Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Eaton Finished 0

2. Matthew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Beacroft Finished 0

3. Alex Beacroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

4. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Double Bike Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:26 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:26
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:27 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:28 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 12:29 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 12:29
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016