Event URN:
254670
Start date:
Mon, 6th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Loughborough Students Union
Loughborough, Loughborough, LE11 3TU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Loughborough Students CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lsu-cycling.co.uk/criterium
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Wimpory
07590316646
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Online entry closes Friday 3rd May at 10am.
Entries on the line is £20 on a first come first served basis.
All entries made before Friday 3rd May have been accepted.
Point of contact for the day, Simon Walker 07800 663537
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 13 09:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
6 May 13 10:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Loughborough,
Loughborough,
LE11 3TU

Race: 4th Cat only

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 18 hours 8 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 18 hours 8 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 13 10:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr 15 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
2 William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
3 Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Hugo Crabb Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 6
5 Christopher Hayes Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 3rd 5
6 Daniel Hills Imperial College CC Finished 4th 4
7 Edward Moesli Loughborough University Finished 4th 3
8 Kieren Lewin Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 2
9 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 4th 1
10 Phillip Maddocks Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Locker V-Sprint Finished 2nd 15
2 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
3 Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 10
4 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
5 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
6 Dean Parkes Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
7 Andrew Nichols Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
8 David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 2
10 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 1

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat onlyasdf

Loughborough Campus Crit Regional C+ Results

1. Matthew Clarke (London Dynamo)

2. William Scott (Bonita Squadra Corse)

3. Chris Bailey (Lyme RC)

4. Hugo Crabb (Loughborough Students CC)

5. Christopher Hayes (Bolsover and District CC)

6. Daniel Hills (Imperial College CC)

7. Jon Pring (Imperial College CC)

8. Ed Moesli (Lougborough Students CC)

9. Kieren Lewin (Nottingham Clarion CC)

10. Harley Matthews (Strada-Sport)

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4asdf

Loughborough Campus Crit Regional C+ Results

1. James Locker (V-Sprint)

2. Sam Redding (Spin Rotor Primal)

3. Peter Cocker (Forme Bikes)

4. Callum Bramley (Langdale Lightweights Racing Team)

5. James Allen (Langsett Cycles RT)

6. Dean Parkes (Clay Cross Road Team)

7. Andrew Nichols (Neonvelo.com)

8. David Jakeman  (Wisbech Whls CC)

9. Philip Hinch (Brotheron Cycles)

10. Daniel Watts (n/a)