Welwyn Track League 1

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 28 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

076/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Class A 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class A 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Class A 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class A 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Class B 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class B 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Bark Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Class B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Merrilees Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Class B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class B Devil - Results
1.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

1. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

2. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Hegerty Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 500m Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 500m Handicap A - Results
1.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

1. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

2. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Hegerty Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 500m Handicap - Results
1.  William Hare Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Magnus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Combined 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Combined 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

1. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

2. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Class A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for pre-entries 7 days in advance

The Races

Senior 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Senior Class A 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Class A 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Class B 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Senior Class B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Class B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3 laps
U14 500m Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U16 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5 laps
U16 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U16/U14 Combined 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
Senior Class A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

076/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Class A 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class A 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Class A 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class A 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Class B 10 lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class B 10 lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Bark Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Class B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Evans Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Merrilees Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Class B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class B Devil - Results
1.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

1. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

2. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Hegerty Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 500m Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 500m Handicap A - Results
1.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

1. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

2. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Hegerty Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 500m Handicap - Results
1.  William Hare Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Magnus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Combined 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Combined 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Green Unknown 0

1. Joshua Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

2. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Class A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Class A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for pre-entries 7 days in advance

The Races

Senior 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Senior Class A 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Class A 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Class B 10 lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Senior Class B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Class B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3 laps
U14 500m Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U16 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5 laps
U16 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
U16/U14 Combined 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
Senior Class A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk