Scunthorpe Track League 6

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 09 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

206/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Win & Out Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Win & Out Unknown - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Tennick Stealth Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 12 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Laps Points - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 4 Laps Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Girls Points - Results
1.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Stealth Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Gay Team Swift Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Win & Out Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Win & Out Unknown - Results
1.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4 Laps Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 4 Laps Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 5 Laps Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 Laps Boys Points - Results
1.  Daniel Green Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Senior A Win & Out Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B Win & Out Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 5 Laps Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

206/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Win & Out Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Win & Out Unknown - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Tennick Stealth Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 12 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Laps Points - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 4 Laps Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Girls Points - Results
1.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Stealth Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Robinson Cherry Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Gay Team Swift Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Win & Out Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Win & Out Unknown - Results
1.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4 Laps Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 4 Laps Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 5 Laps Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 Laps Boys Points - Results
1.  Daniel Green Towy Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Senior A Win & Out Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B Win & Out Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 5 Laps Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 09/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk