Fred Williams Track League 15

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 12 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

818/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Walkerdine Rock to Roll CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Pestana Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Squadra Scozzese Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Match Sprint - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Match Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

B Senior 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

2. Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rapson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Senior Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rapson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

3. Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

5. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

6. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

3. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rapson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:03 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:03
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:04 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:04
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:05 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:05
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:06 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:06
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:07 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:07
Go-Race, MTB IA
B Senior 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:13
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

818/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Walkerdine Rock to Roll CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Pestana Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessie Ansell Squadra Scozzese Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliott Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Match Sprint - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Match Sprint - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Claire Fielding Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

B Senior 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

2. Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior 8 lap Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior 8 lap Distance - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rapson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Senior Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rapson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

1. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Geoff Taylor Unknown 0

3. Geoff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

5. Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Hardwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

6. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Youth 10km Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Emery Unknown 0

3. Colin Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Rapson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:03 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:03
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:04 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:04
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:05 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:05
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:06 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:06
Go-Race, MTB IA
Freewheelers Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:07 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:07
Go-Race, MTB IA
B Senior 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior 8 lap Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:13
Senior/Youth 10km Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/08/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk