Surrey League Handicap 14

Road – Thursday, 03 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

280/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 0

12. Gary Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hazeldine Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Smith Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Caird Unknown 3rd 0

20. Scott Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Matthews Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Carl Walker Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Graeme Gardiner TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

280/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 0

12. Gary Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hazeldine Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Smith Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Caird Unknown 3rd 0

20. Scott Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  David Matthews Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Carl Walker Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Graeme Gardiner TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk