Easter Classic - South Regional Series Round 1

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 16 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jaden Rice Unknown Male (6>) 0

2. Jaden Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0

4. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Arthur Wilkinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Rhys Trotter Unknown 0

8. Rhys Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Oliver Fay Team Intense Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Aarron Massay Unknown 0

8. Aarron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Josh Sweeney Thanet RC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Jack Smallpeice MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Franklin Unknown 0

3. Ben Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jo Pitman Unknown 0

5. Jo Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Peter Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  James McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

8. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Fay Unknown 0

3. Jason Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Tyler Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Coey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Nathan Gawin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

3. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Cox Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Parsons East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0

10. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lee Curtis Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Travis Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Thorne Unknown 0

14. Daniel Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dina Kalonji Unknown N/A 0

15. Dina Kalonji -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

4. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Pitman Unknown 0

5. Tony Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Kinoetze Unknown 0

7. Craig Kinoetze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

1. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Taber Unknown 0

2. Lee Taber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Nichola Rogers Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Rodrigo Zanini Unknown 0

1. Rodrigo Zanini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Butler Unknown 0

5. Luke Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sergio Fernandes Unknown 0

6. Sergio Fernandes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Mingo Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Flint Unknown 0

12. Darren Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Mortlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Stone Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phil Beer Unknown 0

2. Phil Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Callum Wilsher Unknown 0

2. Callum Wilsher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyrone Whyte Unknown 0

3. Kyrone Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

4. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher Unknown 0

1. Jordan Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 - Results
1.  Freddie Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Freddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

2. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Grant Martin Unknown 0

1. Grant Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Smith Unknown 0

2. Matt Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Bartlett Unknown 0

3. Jon Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Theophilus Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls - Results
1.  Kia Parker Army Cycling Union Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

3. Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

4. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualification for the British Champs is 5 rounds from 9. Trophies will be awarded to riders competing in at least 7 events. Cost to race is £7.00 for Experts and £5.00 for Novices. Registration opens at 10.30am and closes at 11.30am. Racing commences around 12.30.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:08
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:12
MTB IA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:14
MTB IA
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:15
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:17
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:19
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:20
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:21
MTB IA
Novice 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:22
MTB IA
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:23
MTB IA
Novice Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:24
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jaden Rice Unknown Male (6>) 0

2. Jaden Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0

4. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Arthur Wilkinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Rhys Trotter Unknown 0

8. Rhys Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Oliver Fay Team Intense Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Aarron Massay Unknown 0

8. Aarron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Josh Sweeney Thanet RC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Jack Smallpeice MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Franklin Unknown 0

3. Ben Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jo Pitman Unknown 0

5. Jo Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Peter Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  James McAuliffe Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

8. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Fay Unknown 0

3. Jason Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Tyler Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Coey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Nathan Gawin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

3. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Cox Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Lewis Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Parsons East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0

10. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lee Curtis Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Travis Bowcombe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Thorne Unknown 0

14. Daniel Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dina Kalonji Unknown N/A 0

15. Dina Kalonji -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

4. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Pitman Unknown 0

5. Tony Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Kinoetze Unknown 0

7. Craig Kinoetze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

1. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Taber Unknown 0

2. Lee Taber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Nichola Rogers Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Rodrigo Zanini Unknown 0

1. Rodrigo Zanini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Butler Unknown 0

5. Luke Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sergio Fernandes Unknown 0

6. Sergio Fernandes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Mingo Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Webb Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Flint Unknown 0

12. Darren Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Mortlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Stone Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phil Beer Unknown 0

2. Phil Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Callum Wilsher Unknown 0

2. Callum Wilsher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyrone Whyte Unknown 0

3. Kyrone Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

4. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher Unknown 0

1. Jordan Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 - Results
1.  Freddie Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Freddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

2. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Grant Martin Unknown 0

1. Grant Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Smith Unknown 0

2. Matt Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Bartlett Unknown 0

3. Jon Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Theophilus Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls - Results
1.  Kia Parker Army Cycling Union Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

3. Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

4. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualification for the British Champs is 5 rounds from 9. Trophies will be awarded to riders competing in at least 7 events. Cost to race is £7.00 for Experts and £5.00 for Novices. Registration opens at 10.30am and closes at 11.30am. Racing commences around 12.30.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:08
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:12
MTB IA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:14
MTB IA
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:15
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:17
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:19
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:20
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:21
MTB IA
Novice 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:22
MTB IA
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:23
MTB IA
Novice Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/06 00:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/04/06 – 00:24
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk