Team Economic Energy Series - Dunton - 2

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 02 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

789/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Bryant East London Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Bennett East London Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Grant Smith Brotherton Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Anthony Miller Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

789/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Bryant East London Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Bennett East London Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Grant Smith Brotherton Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Anthony Miller Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk