Tour Series Round 2

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 27 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

045/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Casey Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Daniel Clifford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Daniel Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Martyn Irvine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Martyn Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jonny Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Jonny Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Tour Series Round 2

Posted 06/06/2010 - British Cycling

Report and photos from the second of the Tour Series rounds which took place in Durham

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venues to be announced at Tour Series Launch, end of February. Teams by invite only. Entry fee to be communicated to Team Managers

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 90 mins
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
90 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

045/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Casey Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Daniel Clifford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Daniel Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Martyn Irvine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Martyn Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jonny Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Jonny Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Tour Series Round 2

Posted 06/06/2010 - British Cycling

Report and photos from the second of the Tour Series rounds which took place in Durham

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venues to be announced at Tour Series Launch, end of February. Teams by invite only. Entry fee to be communicated to Team Managers

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 90 mins
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
90 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk