Event URN:
253308
Start date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cardiff JIF ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cardiffjif.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Sean O'Sullivan
07790900542
seano1957@icloud.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
28 Apr 13 10:15 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 40 mins
28 Apr 13 11:00 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

View All

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: 4th Cat Only

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: 3rd Cat Only

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Darren Thomas Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 8
3 Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 4th 6
5 Julian Barnard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 Alex Tuck Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 3
8 Rhys Payne West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 2
9 Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
10 Kenneth Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 4
7 Curtis Stacey Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Thomas Sturdy Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 1