Thanet RC Regional Summer Series 1 of 2

Closed Circuit , Deal – Monday, 22 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

1 or 2 in series

Event Details

Event URN:

253202

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fowlmead Country Park, Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Benjamin Inett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  James Cowlard Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jessica Northcott Finished 0

13. Jessica Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luca Wickham Finished 0

6. Luca Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Matthew Cowlard Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Murphy Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alyssa Chin Finished 0

9. Alyssa Chin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Libby Haley-Smith Finished 0

10. Libby Haley-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Redmond Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tom Winch Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Bryant Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Johnson Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:50

U12

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

1 or 2 in series

Event Details

Event URN:

253202

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fowlmead Country Park, Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Benjamin Inett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  James Cowlard Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jessica Northcott Finished 0

13. Jessica Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joshua Milnes Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Luca Wickham Finished 0

6. Luca Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Matthew Cowlard Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Murphy Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alyssa Chin Finished 0

9. Alyssa Chin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Libby Haley-Smith Finished 0

10. Libby Haley-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  David Redmond Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tom Winch Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Bryant Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Johnson Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 18:50

U12

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/07/13 – 19:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk