Event URN:
253151
Start date:
Mon, 18th Mar 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 24th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Taipei
Taiwan, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 1: Donggang - Donggang Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
19 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 2: Tainan - Guanziling Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
20 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 3: Baguashan - Baguashan Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
21 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Donggang - Donggang

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Tainan - Guanziling

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Baguashan - Baguashan

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: New Taipei City - Taipei

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Taipei - Taipei

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Donggang - Donggang

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 00:00:08:000 0
21 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 0
25 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
29 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
40 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
56 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
79 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:01:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Tainan - Guanziling

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 02:53:15:000 0
16 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:00:23:000 0
20 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:27:000 0
21 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
81 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:07:20:000 0
92 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:08:39:000 0
97 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Baguashan - Baguashan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 03:15:33:000 0
23 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
31 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
36 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 0
58 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 00:00:36:000 0
80 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:01:22:000 0
90 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:02:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 02:39:10:000 0
5 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
56 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:25:000 0
58 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 0
68 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
80 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:02:02:000 0
81 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 0
18 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
31 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 0
76 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:05:03:000 0
77 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:05:13:000 0
78 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:05:14:000 0
88 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 00:07:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: New Taipei City - Taipei

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 02:37:51:000 0
26 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
54 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:23:000 0
57 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 00:00:39:000 0
81 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:06:26:000 0
83 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:06:44:000 0
94 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:11:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Taipei - Taipei

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:03:24:000 2
15 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 1
31 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 0
66 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
68 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
73 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
74 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 18:44:14:000 0
9 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:00:40:000 34
42 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:06:33:000 0
46 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:07:48:000 0
75 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 0
77 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
89 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:30:16:000 0