Liverpool Century RC Litherland Circuit Race Series no 5

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 24 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

511/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Matthews Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown A 3

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Gregg Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Gregg Essex Roads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Barnes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Keith Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Stuart Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Green Unknown N/A 0

14. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 4 results from 6 races to count towards final standings. Medals and prizes will be awarded on the 08.07.09 at the end of their 6 races. There will be a minimum prizefund of £500.00.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:45 Youth Only MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, MTB IA
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

511/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Matthews Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown A 3

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Gregg Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Gregg Essex Roads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Barnes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Keith Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Guy Crosbie Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Judge Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Stuart Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Green Unknown N/A 0

14. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Anthony Thomas Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 4 results from 6 races to count towards final standings. Medals and prizes will be awarded on the 08.07.09 at the end of their 6 races. There will be a minimum prizefund of £500.00.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 18:45 Youth Only MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, MTB IA
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk