Event URN:
253148
Start date:
Thu, 21st Mar 2013
Finish date:
Sat, 23rd Mar 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Algeria
Algeria, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 1: Blida - Chébli Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
22 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
23 Mar 13 10:00 Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
23 Mar 13 16:00 General Classification Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Blida - Chébli

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 16:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Blida - Chébli

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Kit Gilham SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:08:02:000 4
30 Chris Bartlett SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:13:000 0
31 Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
33 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
45 Robert Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:23:29:000 0
50 Matthew Pilkington SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:24:000 6
32 Robert Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
51 Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:02:21:000 0
52 Matthew Pilkington SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:24:000 0
Chris Bartlett SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Kit Gilham SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:05:40:000 5
20 Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:07:11:000 0
32 Matthew Pilkington SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:11:44:000 0
46 Robert Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:22:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:18:55:000 4
23 Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:21:21:000 0
40 Matthew Pilkington SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:35:13:000 0
45 Robert Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:46:19:000 0