Tour de Blida - UCI 2-2

Road , Algeria – Thursday, 21 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Mar 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 23rd Mar 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Algeria, Algeria, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Blida - Chébli

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Blida - Chébli - Results
12.  Kit Gilham SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:08:02:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:02:000
30.  Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:13:000
31.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:29:000
50.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida - Results
10.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:24:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:000
32.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:21:000
52.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:000
--- Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kit Gilham SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea - Results
11.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:05:40:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:40:000
20.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:07:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:11:000
32.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:11:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:44:000
46.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:50:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
19.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:18:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:55:000
23.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:21:000
40.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:35:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:35:13:000
45.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:46:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:46:19:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Blida - Chébli Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/03/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 21/03/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/03/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 22/03/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/03/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/13 16:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/03/13 – 16:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Mar 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 23rd Mar 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Algeria, Algeria, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Blida - Chébli

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Blida - Chébli - Results
12.  Kit Gilham SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:08:02:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:02:000
30.  Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:13:000
31.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:29:000
50.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida - Results
10.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:24:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:000
32.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:21:000
52.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:24:000
--- Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kit Gilham SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea - Results
11.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:05:40:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:40:000
20.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:07:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:11:000
32.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:11:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:44:000
46.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:50:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
19.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:18:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:18:55:000
23.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:21:000
40.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:35:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:35:13:000
45.  Robert Orr SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:46:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:46:19:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Blida - Chébli Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/03/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 21/03/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Tipaza - Blida Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/03/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 22/03/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Chébli - Chrea Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/03/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/13 16:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/03/13 – 16:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk