Event URN:
253102
Start date:
Sat, 1st Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CC Hackney
Event website:
http://cyclingclubhackney.blogspot.com
Event organiser:
Mr Keir Apperley
07957 257972
keirapple@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
CC Hackney
Info for Riders:
Entry on Day Only
Competing riders must hold at least a 'day' racing licence (01/06/13) issued from the governing body of the country of their residence. In addition to the £500 prize list, riders travelling from Europe qualify for separate 'Euro' match funded awards.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:30 U16 Boys 5 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A
1 Jun 13 14:31 U14 Boys 5 laps Scratch Youth Only Youth B
1 Jun 13 14:32 U12 Boys 5 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth C
1 Jun 13 14:33 U10 Boys 5 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: U16 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 5 laps Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:31 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:32 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:33 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:33 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:34 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls 2 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:36 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Women's 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:37 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:38 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: A - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:39 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Boys 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:40 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:41 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:42 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:43 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:44 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:46 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:47 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: B Cat 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:48 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: A Cat 15 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:49 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Boys 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:51 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:52 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:53 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:54 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:55 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:56 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:57 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Womens 10 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:58 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 14:59 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 15:01 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: 20km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 13 15:02 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 5 laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 3
2 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
3 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
3 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
2 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 2
3 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Autumn Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Juliet Sprake De Laune CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 7
4 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 6
5 Autumn Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 10
2 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 5
6 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
4 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
5 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 2
3 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
2 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 2
3 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Autumn Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 10
2 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
6 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 8
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 3
2 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 3
2 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 2
3 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Autumn Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 8
3 Juliet Sprake De Laune CC Finished 4th 7
4 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 6
5 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 5
6 Autumn Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
3 John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 6
4 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
5 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
5 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
6 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
4 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 6
5 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
6 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 10
2 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Sebastian Demeza Finished N/A 0
6 Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 6
5 Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 4