BC National Masters Track Championships 2013

Track , Newport – Friday, 28 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

253100

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jun 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Info for Riders

Entries can be made via the Championship Website or by post. See Website for Entry Form and other info


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/06/13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female B 35-39 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female B 35-39 - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female B 35-39 - Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Female B-C Sprint 35-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female C 40-44 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female C 40-44 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female C 40-44 - Points Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Female C-D-E 40+ - Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female D 45-49 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female D 45-49 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female D 45-49 - Points Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Female D 45-49 - Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Female D-E 45+ - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Female E 50+ - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Female E 50+ - Scratch Race - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial - 1 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male A 30-34 - Points Race - 30 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male A 30-34 - Scratch - 15 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male A 30-34 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial - 1 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male B 35-39 - Points Race - 30 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male B 35-39 - Scratch - 15 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male B 35-39 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial - 0.75 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male C 40-44 - Points Race - 20 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male C 40-44 - Scratch - 15 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male C 40-44 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit - 3 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial - 0.75 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male D 45-49 - Points Race - 20 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male D 45-49 - Scratch - 15 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male D 45-49 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male E 50-54 - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male E 50-54 - Scratch - 10 km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6 miles
28/06/13 00:00 Male E 50-54 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male F 55-59 - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male F 55-59 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male G 60-64 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male G 60-64 Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male G 60-64 Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial - 0.5 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male H 65-69 - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male H 65-69 Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male I 70-74 - 2km Pursuit - 2 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1 mile
28/06/13 00:00 Male I 70-74 - 500m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male I 70-74 - Points Race Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male I-J 70+ - Scratch Race Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male I-J 70+ - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male J 75+ 2000m Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male J 75+ 500m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/06/13 00:00 Male J 75+ Points Race Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female A 30-34 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B 35-39 - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B-C Sprint 35-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female B-C Sprint 35-44
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C 40-44 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C 40-44 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C 40-44 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C 40-44 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C 40-44 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C 40-44 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C-D-E 40+ - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female C-D-E 40+ - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D 45-49 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Race Female D 45-49 - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat:
Race Female D-E 45+ - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female D-E 45+ - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Female E 50+ - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Race Female E 50+ - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat:
Race Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - Scratch
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male A 30-34 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - Scratch
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male B 35-39 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - Scratch
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male C 40-44 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - Scratch
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male D 45-49 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - Scratch
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male E 50-54 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male F 55-59 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male G 60-64 Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male H 65-69 Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I 70-74 - 2km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I 70-74 - 2km Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I 70-74 - 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I 70-74 - 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I 70-74 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I 70-74 - Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I-J 70+ - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I-J 70+ - Scratch Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I-J 70+ - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male I-J 70+ - Sprint
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male J 75+ 2000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male J 75+ 2000m Pursuit
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male J 75+ 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male J 75+ 500m Time Trial
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male J 75+ Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 28/06/13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Male J 75+ Points Race
Fri 28/06/13 - 00:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:38:496 0
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:02:41:162 0
3 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:44:121 0
4 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:46:978 0
5 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:02:49:239 0

Race Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:106 0
2 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:37:655 0
3 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:38:513 0
4 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:821 0
5 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:39:702 0
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:39:830 0
7 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:41:128 0
8 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:536 0

Race Female A 30-34 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
2 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 25
3 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 21

Race Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:14:04:000 30
2 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 25
3 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 21
4 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 14
6 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd --- 12

Race Female A 30-34 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Female B 35-39 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:42:070 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:43:388 0
3 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:47:313 0
4 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:53:954 0
5 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:00:990 0

Race Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:683 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:40:600 0
3 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:148 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:41:225 0
5 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:45:135 0
6 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:47:496 0

Race Female B 35-39 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
3 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17

Race Female B 35-39 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 30
2 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
3 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 21

Race Female B-C Sprint 35-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
4 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Female C 40-44 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 00:02:40:688 0

Race Female C 40-44 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:931 0
2 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:42:099 0

Race Female C 40-44 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 30
2 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25

Race Female C-D-E 40+ - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:50:40:000 30
2 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd --- 25
3 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A --- 0

Race Female D 45-49 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:02:37:860 0
2 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:56:762 0
3 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:02:57:140 0

Race Female D 45-49 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:37:664 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:39:118 0
3 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:41:334 0

Race Female D 45-49 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 30
2 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
3 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 21

Race Female D-E 45+ - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
6 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0

Race Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:45:497 0
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:02:49:075 0
3 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:01:238 0
4 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:03:07:099 0
5 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:03:08:072 0

Race Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 00:00:42:192 0
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:493 0
3 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:620 0
4 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:45:798 0
5 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:46:357 0
6 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:46:646 0

Race Female E 50+ - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 21

Race Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:01:07:498 0
2 Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:01:08:041 0
3 Simon Williams Dursley RC Finished N/A 00:01:09:481 0
4 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:01:10:277 0
5 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:10:409 0
6 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:12:729 0
7 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:12:846 0
8 Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:16:851 0

Race Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:03:30:534 30
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:03:34:683 25
3 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 00:03:42:370 21
4 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:03:43:632 17

Race Male A 30-34 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:38:55:000 30
2 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st --- 25
3 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd --- 17
5 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 12

Race Male A 30-34 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:19:41:000 30
2 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 25
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st --- 17
5 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 14
6 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Male A 30-34 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
2 Simon Williams Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
3 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
4 Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
5 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Race Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:03:212 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:508 0
3 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:01:10:558 0
4 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:10:579 0
5 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:330 0
6 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:12:041 0
7 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:01:12:475 0
8 Robert Stephen ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 00:01:13:791 0
9 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:01:14:945 0
10 Jason Veall Procycling Magazine RT Finished 4th 00:01:15:644 0

Race Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:35:501 30
2 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:35:831 25
3 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:03:47:201 21
4 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:03:49:554 17
5 Robert Stephen ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 00:03:53:827 14
6 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:03:55:860 12
7 Jason Veall Procycling Magazine RT Finished 4th 00:04:01:576 0

Race Male B 35-39 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 30
2 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 25
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
4 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 17
5 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 14
6 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 12
7 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
8 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
9 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
10 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0

Race Male B 35-39 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:19:45:000 30
2 James Taylor MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 25
3 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 21
4 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 17
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th --- 12
7 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
8 Robert Stephen ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 0
10 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
13 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Male B 35-39 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
5 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
6 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0

Race Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 00:03:30:466 30
2 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:03:39:543 25
3 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:40:883 21
4 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:03:44:897 17
5 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:03:45:172 14
6 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:45:347 12
7 Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:03:49:660 0
8 Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Whls CC Finished N/A 00:03:51:295 0
9 James Amy Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 00:03:53:496 0
10 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:03:53:878 0
11 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:07:920 0
Show More

Race Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:49:671 0
2 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:51:816 0
3 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:54:018 0
4 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:54:455 0
5 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:00:55:125 0
6 Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:55:398 0
7 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:55:418 0
8 Simon Davis VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 00:00:55:610 0
9 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:56:086 0
10 Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 00:00:56:673 0
11 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:01:01:418 0
12 James Amy Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 00:01:01:811 0
13 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:05:181 0
Show More

Race Male C 40-44 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:26:04:000 30
2 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Jason White Finished 1st --- 21
4 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 17
5 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st --- 12
7 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Male C 40-44 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jason White Finished 1st 00:19:39:000 30
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite --- 25
3 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 21
4 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st --- 14
6 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd --- 0
8 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:39:095 30
2 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:03:40:160 25
3 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:03:46:772 21
4 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:50:731 17
5 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:50:854 14
6 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:03:55:978 12
7 Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:03:56:690 0
8 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 00:03:57:373 0
9 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:04:02:760 0
10 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:02:06:999 0

Race Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:50:700 0
2 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:134 0
3 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:669 0
4 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:54:494 0
5 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:55:753 0
6 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:58:844 0
7 Paul Hudson Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th --- 0
8 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:01:01:058 0

Race Male D 45-49 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 00:26:28:000 30
2 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Timothy Read Stevenage CC Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd --- 0
12 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd --- 0
13 David Jack Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Male D 45-49 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 00:19:54:000 30
2 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd --- 25
3 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd --- 17
5 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Timothy Read Stevenage CC Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
12 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th --- 0
15 David Jack Finished N/A --- 0
16 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Male D 45-49 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
7 Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
7 Jasbir Malhi Finished 4th 0

Race Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:02:24:400 0
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:25:990 0
3 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:27:240 0
4 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:27:810 0
5 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:02:28:050 0
6 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:02:28:990 0
7 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:02:29:130 0
8 Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:02:32:230 0
9 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:02:32:280 0
10 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:36:260 0
11 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:02:38:010 0
12 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 00:03:02:880 0
Show More

Race Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:783 0
2 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 00:00:35:878 0
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:186 0
4 Mark Zambarda Finished 4th 00:00:36:329 0
5 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:705 0
6 Brad Thurrell Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:36:825 0
7 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:36:898 0
8 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:37:098 0
9 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:187 0
10 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:533 0
11 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:38:502 0
12 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:054 0
13 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 00:00:40:649 0
14 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:41:530 0
15 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:43:096 0
16 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 00:00:43:417 0
Show More

Race Male E 50-54 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:19:35:000 30
2 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 21
4 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 14
6 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 0
9 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Male E 50-54 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:13:13:000 30
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 21
4 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd --- 17
5 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 14
6 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd --- 12
7 Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 0
10 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
12 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Male E 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
4 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
5 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
6 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 0
7 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
7 Brad Thurrell Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
7 Mark Zambarda Finished 4th 0

Race Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:27:003 0
2 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:28:235 0
3 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:02:30:645 0
4 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 00:02:41:990 0
5 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:42:370 0
6 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 00:02:47:567 0

Race Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:36:266 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:000 0
3 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:38:296 0
4 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:318 0
5 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:39:095 0
6 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:00:39:569 0
7 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:988 0
8 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 00:00:42:245 0
9 Derek Cooper Finished 4th 00:00:42:658 0

Race Male F 55-59 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 30
2 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 25
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 21
4 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
5 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 14
6 Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 12

Race Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:13:33:000 30
2 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd --- 25
3 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 21
4 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 17
5 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd --- 14
6 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
8 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th --- 0
9 Derek Cooper Finished 4th --- 0