WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series DH - Round 9

MTB DH – Saturday, 02 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000089

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 16

6. Steven Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Bull Unknown Junior 26

2. Daniel Bull -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 30

1. Ian Terry -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Clive Bowden Elizabethan CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Bullock Unknown Master 4

12. David Bullock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Karen Burt Unknown Sport 26

2. Karen Burt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Dylan Jenkins Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 10

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Benjamin Taylor Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Brown -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robin Coomber Unknown Sport 1

15. Robin Coomber -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Addison Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Morris Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000089

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 16

6. Steven Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Bull Unknown Junior 26

2. Daniel Bull -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 30

1. Ian Terry -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Clive Bowden Elizabethan CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Bullock Unknown Master 4

12. David Bullock -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Karen Burt Unknown Sport 26

2. Karen Burt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Dylan Jenkins Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 10

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Benjamin Taylor Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Brown -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robin Coomber Unknown Sport 1

15. Robin Coomber -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Addison Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Morris Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk