Ilton Circuit Races (Series No 1)

Road – Saturday, 20 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004004

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Creighton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mikey Nield Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Derek Kilgallon Middridge CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V - Results
1.  John Cowen Exeter Wheelers Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Sowerby Yeovil CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Horan Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Mace Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jesse Spencer Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Pigula Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Webster Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Fitzgerald Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Clemit Yeovil CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Nicholas Dawes Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.tor2000.co.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

3/J

51km / 32 miles
4/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

4/V

51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004004

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Creighton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mikey Nield Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Davis PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Derek Kilgallon Middridge CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

4/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V - Results
1.  John Cowen Exeter Wheelers Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Sowerby Yeovil CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Horan Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Mace Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jesse Spencer Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Pigula Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Webster Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Fitzgerald Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Clemit Yeovil CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Nicholas Dawes Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.tor2000.co.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

3/J

51km / 32 miles
4/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

4/V

51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/03/04 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk