Event URN:
253061
Start date:
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cathkin Braes Country Park
Glasgow, G76 9EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 8th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Scottish Cycling
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry restricted to British nationals holding a full racing licence with the prefix "GBR".
Senior races open to Elite, Expert and Sport riders.
Sport riders of Masters age may alternatively enter the Masters Championship.
Number of laps shown is for guidance only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 09:30 Youth (Male) MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 3 laps
21 Jul 13 09:30 Youth (Female) MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
21 Jul 13 09:30 Juvenile (Female) MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps
21 Jul 13 09:30 Juvenile (Male) MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Glasgow,
G76 9EY

Race: Youth (Male)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth (Female)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile (Female)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile (Male)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Masters - Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master, Sport 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A S/Vet 3 laps

Race: Senior Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, Sport 5 laps

Race: Espoir/U23 Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, Sport 4 laps

Race: Junior Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 3 laps

Race: Masters - Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master, Sport 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 15:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, Sport 6 laps

Race: Espoir/U23 Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert, Sport 5 laps

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 7 days 8 hours 37 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 15:00 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 3 laps

Preview: British Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Championships

Posted 18/07/2013 - British Cycling

The British Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Championships travel north of the border to Cathkin Braes Country Park in Glasgo.. [more]

Stars of British cross country head to Cathkin Braes for National Championships

Posted 15/07/2013 - British Cycling

Olympic athlete and five times British Champion Liam Killeen, Cross Country Eliminator World Cup winner Kenta Gallagher and Scot.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth (Male)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:02:05:000 300
2 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:02:06:000 250
3 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 01:03:55:000 220
4 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:03:59:000 200
5 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:05:22:000 180
6 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:05:59:000 160
7 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:06:27:000 140
8 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 01:06:37:000 130
9 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:07:59:000 120
10 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:08:44:000 110
11 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:09:00:000 100
12 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:10:03:000 94
13 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 01:11:13:000 88
14 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:11:19:000 82
15 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:11:35:000 76
16 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 01:11:53:000 72
17 Pearce Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Youth 01:12:30:000 68
18 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:12:37:000 64
19 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:12:56:000 60
20 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 01:13:29:000 56
21 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:14:03:000 52
22 Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 01:14:29:000 48
23 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:14:56:000 44
24 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:15:07:000 40
25 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:16:55:000 36
26 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 01:17:58:000 32
27 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:22:55:000 28
28 Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 01:02:48:000 24
Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Did not finish Youth 0
Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Youth 0
Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth 0
Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth (Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:56:45:000 300
2 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:57:43:000 250
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:57:56:000 220
4 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:59:07:000 200
5 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:59:12:000 180
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:59:48:000 160
7 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Youth 01:00:58:000 140
8 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 01:01:16:000 130
9 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:01:28:000 120
10 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:02:46:000 110
11 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished Youth 01:02:50:000 100
Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Did not finish Youth 00:02:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile (Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:39:38:000 300
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:13:000 250
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:24:000 220
4 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:43:17:000 200
5 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:36:000 180
6 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:53:000 160
7 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:45:16:000 140
8 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:46:46:000 130
9 Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:36:000 120
10 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:55:09:000 110
11 Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:53:000 100
Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:02:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile (Male)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 00:49:13:000 300
2 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:50:25:000 250
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:51:000 220
4 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:52:43:000 200
5 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:46:000 180
6 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:55:09:000 160
7 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 00:55:30:000 140
8 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:55:34:000 130
9 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:55:38:000 120
10 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:56:21:000 110
11 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:57:59:000 100
12 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:59:31:000 94
13 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:59:37:000 88
14 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 01:00:20:000 82
15 Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 01:00:39:000 76
16 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 01:02:10:000 72
17 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 01:02:45:000 68
18 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:03:21:000 64
19 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 01:07:01:000 60
20 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 01:07:38:000 56
Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:37:23:000 0
Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Juvenile 00:01:45:000 0
Tim Shoreman Did not finish Juvenile 00:39:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:34:45:000 300
2 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:36:14:000 250
3 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 01:36:38:000 220
4 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Master 01:38:19:000 200
5 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:40:25:000 180
6 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:40:49:000 160
7 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:41:48:000 140
8 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:42:07:000 130
9 Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Master 01:42:31:000 120
10 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 01:42:40:000 110
11 Ewan Gronkowski Mukyriderz Finished Master 01:43:56:000 100
12 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Master 01:44:35:000 94
13 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:45:14:000 88
14 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Master 01:47:05:000 82
15 Grant Leavy Urban-Cyclery.co.uk RT Finished Master 01:25:19:000 76
16 Marc Preece Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 01:44:34:000 72
17 Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:13:50:000 68
18 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:50:43:000 64
Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Disqualified Master 01:25:50:000 0
Anthony Morris Did not finish Master 00:37:52:000 0
Shaun Wells Did not finish Master 00:18:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:34:42:000 300
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:34:44:000 250
3 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:34:55:000 220
4 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Veteran 01:37:21:000 200
5 Stephen Pomfret Finished Veteran 01:37:31:000 180
6 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:39:31:000 160
7 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:40:14:000 140
8 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:40:33:000 130
9 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:41:11:000 120
10 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:41:36:000 110
11 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:42:31:000 100
12 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:42:34:000 94
13 Brendan Murphy Mondraker UK Finished Veteran 01:43:33:000 88
14 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:43:35:000 82
15 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Ruis... Finished Veteran 01:43:49:000 76
16 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:44:16:000 72
17 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:44:46:000 68
18 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:47:37:000 64
19 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:48:33:000 60
20 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Veteran 01:49:05:000 56
21 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:49:26:000 52
22 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 01:51:08:000 48
23 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:51:47:000 44
24 John Owen TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 01:52:16:000 40
25 Kenny Kentley Finished Veteran 01:52:41:000 36
26 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:35:25:000 32
27 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:35:39:000 28
28 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:36:28:000 24
29 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:36:44:000 20
30 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:37:33:000 16
31 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:38:01:000 14
32 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:39:17:000 12
33 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:41:07:000 10
34 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 01:45:48:000 8
35 Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 01:32:39:000 8
36 Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:53:45:000 6
37 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:01:49:000 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:26:01:000 300
2 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 01:26:30:000 250
3 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:26:57:000 220
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:27:31:000 200
5 Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished G/Vet 01:28:12:000 180
6 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 01:30:01:000 160
7 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:30:17:000 140
8 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:31:28:000 130
9 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:32:24:000 120
10 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:32:50:000 110
11 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:33:26:000 100
12 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished G/Vet 01:34:31:000 94
13 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:35:22:000 88
14 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:35:37:000 82
15 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:36:09:000 76
16 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:38:36:000 72
17 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:39:39:000 68
18 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:40:53:000 64
19 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:42:36:000 60
20 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:14:34:000 56
21 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:55:59:000 52
22 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:01:11:000 48
23 Jerry Dawson Finished G/Vet 00:49:25:000 44

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished S/Vet 01:19:17:000 300
2 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:19:35:000 250
3 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 01:22:14:000 220
4 Denis Smith Team 300 Finished S/Vet 01:23:38:000 200
5 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport/ Inkland RT Finished S/Vet 01:24:13:000 180
Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Did not finish S/Vet 00:27:10:000 0
Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish S/Vet 00:22:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:44:10:000 300
2 Jane Nuessli Finished 01:46:11:000 0
3 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 01:47:43:000 220
4 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:49:08:000 200
5 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:49:40:000 180
6 Maxine Filby XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:53:35:000 160
7 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:55:04:000 140
8 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:56:13:000 130
9 Vicki Barclay Finished N/A 01:58:10:000 0
10 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 02:00:24:000 110
11 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 02:01:00:000 100
12 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 02:02:00:000 94
13 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 02:04:09:000 88
14 Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure Finished Expert 02:04:39:000 82
15 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:44:02:000 76
16 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:49:15:000 72
17 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:50:52:000 68
18 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:52:27:000 64

Confirmed Results

Race name: Espoir/U23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:32:24:000 150
2 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:36:18:000 125
3 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:43:18:000 110
4 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:48:49:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 01:12:51:000 300
2 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:15:21:000 250
3 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:26:19:000 220
4 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:30:01:000 200
Paige Coope WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior 00:27:56:000 0
Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior 00:23:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Master 01:16:56:000 300
2 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:17:51:000 250
3 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:19:14:000 220
4 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Master 01:23:29:000 200
5 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:34:27:000 180

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:20:26:000 300
2 Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 01:21:28:000 250
3 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:22:09:000 220
4 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:23:05:000 200
5 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 01:23:37:000 180
6 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:26:05:000 160
7 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:26:06:000 140
8 Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:27:40:000 130

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:15:29:000 300
2 Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:21:57:000 250
3 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:28:35:000 220

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:42:43:000 300
2 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:43:10:000 250
3 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Elite 01:43:19:000 225
4 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:43:40:000 200
5 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:44:13:000 180
6 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:45:42:000 160
7 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:45:43:000 140
8 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:46:17:000 130
9 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:46:52:000 120
10 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:47:04:000 110
11 Robert Wardell Trek UK Finished Elite 01:47:17:000 100
12 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:48:48:000 94
13 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:48:49:000 88
14 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:48:52:000 82
15 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished Elite 01:49:05:000 76
16 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Finished Elite 01:49:07:000 72
17 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:51:06:000 68
18 Craig Cooke Finished N/A 01:51:31:000 0
19 George Budd Finished Elite 01:51:37:000 60
20 Dexter Hurlock Mondraker UK Finished Expert 01:51:59:000 56
21 Robert Friel Finished Elite 01:52:24:000 52
22 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:52:37:000 48
23 Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:52:59:000 44
24 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:54:18:000 40
25 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:54:43:000 36
26 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:54:54:000 32
27 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:55:02:000 28
28 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:56:05:000 24
29 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:56:48:000 20
30 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 01:57:07:000 16
31 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:57:23:000 14
32 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:59:08:000 12
33 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:15:19:000 10
34 Stephen Hodge Mondraker UK Finished Elite 01:44:16:000 8
35 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 01:44:54:000 8
36 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:46:34:000 6
37 Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished Elite 01:47:36:000 6
38 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 01:48:33:000 4
Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish Elite 00:50:07:000 0
Paul Beales Orange Monkey Pro Team Did not finish Elite 00:55:18:000 0
Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Did not finish Elite 00:17:45:000 0
Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Elite 01:17:18:000 0
Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Elite 01:42:18:000 0
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:03:50:000 0
Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite 00:01:45:000 0
Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 00:16:27:000 0
Andrew Magnier Velosure - Giordana RT Did not finish Expert 01:56:29:000 0
Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not finish Expert 00:18:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Espoir/U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:30:26:000 150
2 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:30:59:000 125
3 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 01:33:35:000 110
4 Alexander Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished Elite 01:34:21:000 100
5 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:37:28:000 90
6 James Hyde Finished Expert 01:39:16:000 80
7 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:40:27:000 70
8 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:41:20:000 65
9 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:41:59:000 60
10 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:43:18:000 55
11 Bengareth Roff Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Elite 01:43:23:000 50
12 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:44:30:000 47
13 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:47:27:000 44
14 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:48:03:000 41
15 Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 01:35:55:000 38
16 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:44:25:000 36
Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Did not finish Sport 00:39:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:17:33:000 300
2 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:18:57:000 250
3 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished Junior 01:21:28:000 220
4 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:22:01:000 200
5 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:22:59:000 180
6 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:23:41:000 160
7 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:24:09:000 140
8 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:25:06:000 130
9 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:25:17:000 120
10 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:26:12:000 110
11 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:28:39:000 100
12 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:29:28:000 94
13 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:29:56:000 88
14 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:34:53:000 82
15 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 01:21:11:000 76
16 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:21:53:000 72
Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team Did not finish Junior 00:16:37:000 0
Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Junior 00:36:42:000 0
Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Junior 00:19:16:000 0
Samuel Stean Did not finish Junior 00:16:28:000 0