London Summer Series Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Beckenham – Monday, 08 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The London Cyclo-Cross Summer Series is back in 2013! More races, more sponsors and hopefully, more venues. 

All races will be in the South/East London area and this year, on Monday evenings. We will be returning to Herne Hill Velodrome and Bethlam Royal Hospital and are close to securing new venues too.  

As the races are slightly earlier in the year we will be able to start races slightly later in the evening without running out of light. U12 races are set to start at 6pm, Youth races at 6.20pm and Seniors at 7.15pm.

Event Details

Event URN:

252914

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:48:000
2.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 01:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:59:000
3.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:12:000

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:58:000
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:34:000
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 01:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:41:000
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:57:000
5.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:04:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:58:000
6.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:06:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:22:000
7.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:46:000
8.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 01:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:15:000
9.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 01:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:19:000
10.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 01:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:05:000
11.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 01:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:21:000
12.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 01:08:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:34:000
13.  Aaron Beard Finished Senior 01:03:00:000 0

13. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:00:000
14.  Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:14:000
15.  Benson Styles Greenwich Tritons Finished Senior 01:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:00:000
16.  Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:06:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:01:000
17.  Deke Strentz Finished N/A 01:06:31:000 0

17. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:31:000
18.  Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:06:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:38:000
19.  Neil Hammet Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 01:08:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:32:000
20.  James Nellist Finished 01:08:49:000 0

20. James Nellist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:49:000
21.  Richard Man Finished 01:08:58:000 0

21. Richard Man -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:58:000
22.  Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:08:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:59:000
23.  Anthony Marsh Finished 01:09:36:000 0

23. Anthony Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:36:000
24.  Jeremy Stain Finished 01:01:02:000 0

24. Jeremy Stain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:02:000
25.  Number 128 Finished 01:02:31:000 0

25. Number 128 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:31:000
26.  Jorge Manso Finished 01:03:21:000 0

26. Jorge Manso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:21:000
--- Rob Allen Did not finish --- 0

26. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Uldis KArklins Did not finish --- 0

26. Uldis KArklins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:05:47:000
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:06:30:000
3.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:50:000
4.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:09:42:000
5.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:13:000
6.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:21:000
7.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:34:000
8.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:35:000
9.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:46:000
10.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:55:000
11.  Rob Lodger Finished 01:13:27:000 0

11. Rob Lodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:27:000
12.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:33:000
13.  Rod Fountain Finished Senior 01:06:32:000 0

13. Rod Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:32:000
14.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:02:000
15.  Stephen Blackmore Finished 01:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:36:000
16.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:09:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:09:26:000
17.  Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:13:000
18.  Stephen Shipley Finished N/A 01:11:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:48:000
19.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 01:07:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:27:000
20.  Stuart Davies Finished 01:11:33:000 0

20. Stuart Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:33:000
21.  Dave Nickolson Finished 01:17:55:000 0

21. Dave Nickolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:55:000
--- Tony Miller Did not finish --- 0

21. Tony Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kendall Monahan Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Grace Williams Finished 01:07:10:000 0

1. Emily Grace Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:10:000
2.  Julia Brown Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 01:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:28:000
--- Julie Ducelale Did not finish --- 0

2. Julie Ducelale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:20 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:20
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
01 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

The London Cyclo-Cross Summer Series is back in 2013! More races, more sponsors and hopefully, more venues. 

All races will be in the South/East London area and this year, on Monday evenings. We will be returning to Herne Hill Velodrome and Bethlam Royal Hospital and are close to securing new venues too.  

As the races are slightly earlier in the year we will be able to start races slightly later in the evening without running out of light. U12 races are set to start at 6pm, Youth races at 6.20pm and Seniors at 7.15pm.

Event Details

Event URN:

252914

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:48:000
2.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 01:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:59:000
3.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:12:000

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:58:000
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:34:000
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 01:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:41:000
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:57:000
5.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:04:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:58:000
6.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:06:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:22:000
7.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:46:000
8.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 01:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:15:000
9.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 01:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:19:000
10.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 01:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:05:000
11.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 01:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:21:000
12.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 01:08:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:34:000
13.  Aaron Beard Finished Senior 01:03:00:000 0

13. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:00:000
14.  Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:14:000
15.  Benson Styles Greenwich Tritons Finished Senior 01:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:00:000
16.  Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:06:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:01:000
17.  Deke Strentz Finished N/A 01:06:31:000 0

17. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:31:000
18.  Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:06:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:38:000
19.  Neil Hammet Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 01:08:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:32:000
20.  James Nellist Finished 01:08:49:000 0

20. James Nellist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:49:000
21.  Richard Man Finished 01:08:58:000 0

21. Richard Man -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:58:000
22.  Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:08:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:59:000
23.  Anthony Marsh Finished 01:09:36:000 0

23. Anthony Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:36:000
24.  Jeremy Stain Finished 01:01:02:000 0

24. Jeremy Stain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:02:000
25.  Number 128 Finished 01:02:31:000 0

25. Number 128 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:31:000
26.  Jorge Manso Finished 01:03:21:000 0

26. Jorge Manso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:21:000
--- Rob Allen Did not finish --- 0

26. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Uldis KArklins Did not finish --- 0

26. Uldis KArklins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:05:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:05:47:000
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:06:30:000
3.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:50:000
4.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:09:42:000
5.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:13:000
6.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:21:000
7.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:34:000
8.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:35:000
9.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:46:000
10.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:55:000
11.  Rob Lodger Finished 01:13:27:000 0

11. Rob Lodger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:27:000
12.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:33:000
13.  Rod Fountain Finished Senior 01:06:32:000 0

13. Rod Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:32:000
14.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:02:000
15.  Stephen Blackmore Finished 01:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:36:000
16.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:09:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:09:26:000
17.  Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:13:000
18.  Stephen Shipley Finished N/A 01:11:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:48:000
19.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 01:07:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:27:000
20.  Stuart Davies Finished 01:11:33:000 0

20. Stuart Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:33:000
21.  Dave Nickolson Finished 01:17:55:000 0

21. Dave Nickolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:55:000
--- Tony Miller Did not finish --- 0

21. Tony Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kendall Monahan Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Grace Williams Finished 01:07:10:000 0

1. Emily Grace Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:10:000
2.  Julia Brown Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 01:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:28:000
--- Julie Ducelale Did not finish --- 0

2. Julie Ducelale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 18:20 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 18:20
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
01 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/13 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/07/13 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016