Event URN:
252820
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Littleferry Go-Cart Track
Little Ferry, Golspie, KW10 6ST
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
East Sutherland Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastsutherlandwheelers.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Darren Robbins
15 Carrieblair Crescent
Edderton
Tain
IV19 1JZ
Cheques payable to:
East Sutherland Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 1 laps
16 Jun 13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 13 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Little Ferry,
Golspie,
KW10 6ST

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Go-Race - Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 11:30 Go-Race None 4th, N/A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: Go-Race - Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 11:30 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 20 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sandilands Finished 00:11:49:429 0
2 Ben Sharpe Finished 00:12:48:218 0
3 Aiden Bruce Finished 00:13:09:410 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:12:01:763 3
2 Rowan Masterson Finished 00:12:33:224 0
3 Ebony Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 00:13:48:611 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished C 00:12:07:643 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keith Ross Finished 00:11:53:724 0
2 Dougal Masterson Finished 00:12:08:747 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Bruce Finished 00:02:20:379 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:34:412 0
2 Susan Priddy East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:35:113 0
3 Alana Ross Finished 4th 00:22:35:913 0
4 Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:39:026 0
5 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:39:635 0
6 Bryony Ballantyne East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
7 Tara Bruce Finished 00:23:53:216 0
8 Tracy Murray East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:06:832 0
9 Lillian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:31:375 0
10 Susan Grant East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:32:079 0
11 Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
12 Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:46:566 0
13 Kirsty Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:13:029 0
14 Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:46:783 0
15 Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:47:356 0
16 Fiona Macleod East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:25:133 0
17 Elissa Steven East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:06:056 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:32:18:443 3
2 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:32:17:297 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished A 00:32:06:190 3
2 Angus Claxton City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished A 00:32:07:364 2
3 Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:32:07:391 1
4 Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:32:07:503 0
5 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:32:08:974 0
6 Thomas Luxton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:17:240 0
7 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:33:55:239 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 00:12:33:201 0
2 Rhona MacLeod Finished 00:12:48:014 0
3 Anne-Sophie Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished D 00:12:56:963 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:13:842 0
2 Declan Cavaney Finished 00:23:13:847 0
3 Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:13:942 0
4 Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:23:13:998 0
5 David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:16:018 0
6 Andrew Melton Team Bicycles Finished 4th 00:23:16:274 0
7 Ross Bannerman Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:938 0
8 Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:10:689 0
9 John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:20:370 0
10 Innes Mitchell Finished 00:24:20:975 0
11 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:54:787 0
12 Iain MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:11:445 0
13 Steven Reeves East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:39:433 0
14 Alisdair Macdonald Finished 00:24:41:219 0
Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:32:15:912 3
2 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:32:29:998 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:54:37:832 10
2 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:55:30:879 8
3 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:17:146 7
4 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:56:16:706 6
5 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:54:34:451 5
6 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:54:34:553 4
7 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:54:34:810 3
8 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 00:54:54:697 2
9 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:54:56:849 1
10 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:55:27:825 1
11 Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:56:09:978 0
12 Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:55:06:399 0
13 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:55:05:652 0
Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Did not finish 3rd 0