Event URN:
252745
Start date:
Tue, 16th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
1 Ballaquinnea Cottages
Braaid Road
Glen Vine
Isle of Man
IM4 2AS
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
16 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None E
16 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E
16 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Born 2008 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2002 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
3 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
4 Ryan Batty The Hereford Revolutions Sport... Finished N/A 0
5 William Lomas Finished 0
6 Aaron Kinvig Finished 0
7 Harrison Skillan Finished 0
8 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
9 Caleb Quayle Finished 0
10 Emily Rewsin Finished 0
11 Cormac Doherty Finished 0
12 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
13 Lily-ann Scott Finished 0
14 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
15 Joseph Barker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
16 Robbie Valerga Finished 0
17 Lewis Cannon Finished 0
18 Joshua Cross Finished 0
19 Lula Kinnish Finished 0
20 Herbie Hampton-france Finished 0
21 Matthew Higgins Finished 0
22 Archie Mulholland Finished 0
23 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
24 Samuel Dowson Finished 0
25 Talia Newman-jackson Finished 0
26 Leon Murphy Finished 0
27 Rachel Boyle Finished 0
28 Zac Lund Finished 0
29 Lexi Faragher Finished 0
30 Taylor Moore Finished 0
31 Max Messenger Finished 0
32 Amelie Geldart Finished 0
33 Alannah Farrell Finished 0
34 Charlie Valerga Finished 0
35 Macauley Teare Finished 0
36 Deena Barker Finished 0
37 Aelish Greyvenstein Finished 0
38 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
39 Alesha Challenor Finished 0
40 Harry Wilson Finished 0
41 Kurt Greyvenstein Finished 0
42 Liberty Delooze Finished 0
43 Heni Cubbon Finished 0
44 Harvey Pitts Finished 0
45 Andrew Tomlinson Finished 0
46 Astrid Duncan Finished 0
47 Bobby Kewley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
2 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
3 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
4 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
5 T.j. Teare Finished 0
6 Joel Long Hull CSC Finished 4th 0
7 Lennon Moore Finished 0
8 Summer Peters Finished 0
9 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
10 Alec Sorby Finished 0
11 George Kinnish Finished 0
12 Edward Field Finished 0
13 Jack Cain Finished 0
14 Dylan Larrosa Finished 0
15 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
16 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
17 Finneley Richards Finished 0
18 Ryan Nelson Finished 0
19 Ella Darnill Finished 0
20 jack warren Finished 0
21 Callie Cubbon Finished 0
22 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
23 Alexandra Bell Finished 0
24 Leah Prentice Finished 0
25 Oliver Cooper Finished 0
26 Keelan Redfearn Finished 0
27 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
28 Lewis Caine Finished 0
29 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
30 Pearce Carey Finished 0
31 Max Convery Finished 0
32 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
33 Harrison Lockwood Finished 0
34 Stanley Kinnish Finished 0
35 Stanley Cubbon Finished 0
36 Thomas Price Finished 0
37 Ava Duncan Finished 0
38 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
39 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
40 Robert Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
41 Faye Wilson Finished 0
42 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
43 Anna Boardman Finished 0
44 Brad Le Finished 0
45 Sophie Callow Finished 0
46 Liam Barker Finished 0
47 Ben Coole Finished 0
48 Conor Madsen-mygdal Finished 0
49 Niamh Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Dexter Russell Finished 0
4 Archie Dunn Finished 0
5 Florence Griffin Finished 0
6 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
7 Charlie Morris Finished 0
8 Ben Davies Finished 0
9 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
10 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
11 Greg Kelly Finished 0
12 Finley Maguire Finished 0
13 Owen Pilley Finished 0
14 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
15 Sophie Keen Finished 0
16 Sydney Waterhouse Finished 0
17 Regan Corrin Finished 0
18 Amy Cross Finished 0
19 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
20 Ed Coole Finished 0
21 Liam Bedford Finished 0
22 Izzy Craig Finished 0
23 George Kearns Finished 0
24 Harry Deering Finished 0
25 Sophie Hindson Finished 0
26 Samuel Barker Finished 0
27 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
28 Lily Price Finished 0
29 Thomas Monaghan Finished 0
30 Alex Harris-burland Finished 0
31 Jack Smith Finished 0
32 Matthew Boyle Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Finished N/A 0
33 Eve Carey Finished 0
34 Nathan Jackson Finished 0
35 Matty Valerga Finished 0
36 Jessica Falconer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Jackson Finished 0
2 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
4 Owen Collins Finished 0
5 Harry Corkish Finished 0
6 Corey Peters Finished 0
7 Harry Eyres Finished 0
8 Harry Price Finished 4th 0
9 Nicola Quaye Finished 0
10 Sophie Smith Finished A 0
11 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
12 Thomas Reed Finished 0
13 Jenson Artus Finished 0
14 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
15 James Moore Finished 0
16 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
17 Dominik Stawny Finished 0
18 Tom Darnill Finished 0
19 Annabel Messenger Finished 0
20 Aaron Rielly Finished 0
21 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
22 Orry Purcell Finished 0
23 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
24 Callum Larkin Finished 0
25 Charlie Convery Finished 0
26 Lucy Field Finished 0
27 Ruby Mccubbin Finished 0
28 Libbie Thompson Finished 0
29 James Bell Finished 0
30 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
31 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
32 Lily-rose Gawne Finished 0
33 Jake Rout-moore Finished 0
34 Imogen Cooper Finished 0
35 Molly Larkin Finished 0
36 Lula Thomas Finished 0
37 Lucas Gelling Finished 0
38 Tom Clague Finished 0
39 Hayden Richards Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
4 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
5 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
6 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
7 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
8 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
9 James Scott Finished 0
10 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
11 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
12 Monty Russell Finished 0
13 Daniel Martin Finished 0
14 Alexander Deering Finished 0
15 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
16 George Killip Finished 0
17 Ella Griffin Finished 0
18 Louis Creer Finished 0
19 Josh Holden Finished 0
20 Luca Moretta Finished 0
21 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
22 Claire Mason Finished 0
23 Peter Lloyd Finished 0
24 Ben Shimmin Finished 0
25 Trina Gosling Finished 0
26 Juan Domingo Finished 0
27 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
28 William Teare Finished 4th 0
29 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
30 Alisha Faragher Finished 0
31 Grace Gelling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
2 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
3 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Ben Boyle Finished 0
6 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 James Devereau Finished 0
8 Nathan O'connor Finished 0
9 Megan Boardman Finished 0
10 Amy Quayle Finished 0
11 Toby Craig Finished 0
12 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
13 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
14 Aimee Christian Finished 0
15 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
16 Joseph Teare Finished 0
17 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
18 Philip Bridson Finished 0
19 Lucy Callow Finished 0
20 Bailey Fox Finished 0
21 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
7 Jamie Gelling Finished 0
8 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
9 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Jack Collister Finished 0
11 Stephen Arnold Finished 0
12 Scott Mason Finished 0
13 Kai Jones Finished 0
14 Ross Arnold Finished 0
15 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
16 Charlie Bell Finished 0
17 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
18 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
2 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
3 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 James Harrison Finished 0
5 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
7 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
9 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0
10 Libbie Christian Finished 0
11 Thomas Kermode Finished C 0
12 Kyle Batty Finished 0
13 Thomas Coleman Finished 0
14 Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
6 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
7 Cameron Holden Finished 0
8 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
10 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
11 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
13 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
15 Joshua Kelly Finished 0
16 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
17 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
18 Oliver Harrison Finished 0
19 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
20 Ben Boyle Finished 0
21 Mia Warren Finished 0
22 Seth Coole Finished 0
23 Samuel Mitchell Finished 0
24 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
25 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0
26 Harvey Coole Finished 0
27 Libbie Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
3 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
8 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
12 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
13 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
14 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
16 Daniel Ward Finished 0
17 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
18 Callum Davies Towy Riders Finished D 0
19 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
20 Ben Cunningham Finished 0