Event URN:
252744
Start date:
Tue, 9th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
1 Ballaquinnea Cottages
Braaid Road
Glen Vine
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM4 2AS
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
9 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None E
9 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E
9 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Born 2008 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2002 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
3 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
4 Megan Callin Finished 0
5 Ryan Batty The Hereford Revolutions Sport... Finished N/A 0
6 Aaron Kinvig Finished 0
7 Molly Hinds Finished 0
8 William Lomas Finished 0
9 Leon Murphy Finished 0
10 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
11 Lily-ann Scott Finished 0
12 Talia Newman-jackson Finished 0
13 Matthew Higgins Finished 0
14 Lewis Cannon Finished 0
15 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
16 Archie Mulholland Finished 0
17 Joshua Cross Finished 0
18 Joseph Barker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
19 Lucy O'connor Finished 0
20 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
21 Oliver Shaw Finished N/A 0
22 Taylor Moore Finished 0
23 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
24 Lula Kinnish Finished 0
25 Amelie Geldart Finished 0
26 Alannah Farrell Finished 0
27 Rachel Boyle Finished 0
28 Lucy Cartwright Finished 0
29 Frazer Brownless Finished 0
30 Lilee Venables Finished 0
31 Deena Barker Finished 0
32 Oscar Christian Finished 0
33 Billy Mccullough Finished 0
34 Harry Wilson Finished 0
35 Alesha Challenor Finished 0
36 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
37 Macauley Teare Finished 0
38 Oliver Christian Finished 0
39 Josie Quirk Finished 0
40 Heni Cubbon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Geyt Finished 0
2 T.j. Teare Finished 0
3 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
4 Lennon Moore Finished 0
5 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
6 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
7 George Kinnish Finished 0
8 Alec Sorby Finished 0
9 Callum Christian Finished 0
10 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
11 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
12 Jack Cain Finished 0
13 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
14 Summer Peters Finished 0
15 Thomas Kerruish Finished 0
16 Alex Ringham Finished 0
17 Finneley Richards Finished 0
18 Oliver Cooper Finished 0
19 Samuel Corkill Finished 0
20 Ryan Nelson Finished 0
21 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
22 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
23 jack warren Finished 0
24 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
25 Alexandra Bell Finished 0
26 Callie Cubbon Finished 0
27 Leah Prentice Finished 0
28 Ella Darnill Finished 0
29 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
30 Max Convery Finished 0
31 Lewis Caine Finished 0
32 Colby Newbold Finished 0
33 Stanley Kinnish Finished 0
34 Ella Hurt Finished 0
35 Sophie Callow Finished 0
36 Ethan Watt Finished 0
37 Faye Wilson Finished 0
38 Robert Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
39 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
40 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
41 Ben Coole Finished 0
42 Finn Mckeirnan Finished 0
43 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
44 Niamh Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Archie Dunn Finished 0
4 Dexter Russell Finished 0
5 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
6 Florence Griffin Finished 0
7 Rio Kelly Finished 0
8 Ben Davies Finished 0
9 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
10 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
11 Greg Kelly Finished 0
12 Thomas Monaghan Finished 0
13 Owen Pilley Finished 0
14 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
15 Finley Maguire Finished 0
16 Regan Corrin Finished 0
17 Ed Coole Finished 0
18 Samuel Barker Finished 0
19 Liam Bedford Finished 0
20 Izzy Craig Finished 0
21 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
22 Amy Cross Finished 0
23 Jack Smith Finished 0
24 Harry Deering Finished 0
25 Sydney Waterhouse Finished 0
26 Ryan Sheridan Finished 0
27 Matthew Boyle Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Finished N/A 0
28 Nathan Jackson Finished 0
29 Alex Harris-burland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
2 Cian Jackson Finished 0
3 Drystan Sewell Finished 0
4 Owen Collins Finished 0
5 Harry Corkish Finished 0
6 Corey Peters Finished 0
7 Harry Eyres Finished 0
8 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
9 Jenson Artus Finished 0
10 Nicola Quaye Finished 0
11 Sophie Smith Finished A 0
12 Thomas Reed Finished 0
13 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
14 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
15 James Moore Finished 0
16 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
17 Orry Purcell Finished 0
18 Callum Larkin Finished 0
19 Charlie Convery Finished 0
20 Hayden Richards Finished 0
21 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
22 Libbie Thompson Finished 0
23 Tom Darnill Finished 0
24 Natalie Howland Finished 0
25 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
26 James Bell Finished 0
27 Lula Thomas Finished 0
28 Ruby Mccubbin Finished 0
29 Imogen Cooper Finished 0
30 Jake Rout-moore Finished 0
31 Kate Lace Finished 0
32 Gabriella Corkish Finished 0
33 Thobert Kerruish Finished 0
34 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
35 Molly Larkin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
4 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
6 Oscar Lace Finished 0
7 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
8 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
9 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
10 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
11 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
12 George Killip Finished 0
13 James Scott Finished 0
14 Louis Creer Finished 0
15 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
16 Joey Magee Finished 0
17 Alexander Deering Finished 0
18 Ben Shimmin Finished 0
19 Peter Lloyd Finished 0
20 Trina Gosling Finished 0
21 Claire Mason Finished 0
22 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
23 Josef Bell Finished 0
24 William Teare Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Walker Finished 0
2 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
3 Ben Boyle Finished 0
4 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 James Devereau Finished 0
7 Megan Boardman Finished 0
8 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Nathan O'connor Finished 0
10 Amy Quayle Finished 0
11 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
12 Toby Craig Finished 0
13 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
14 Joseph Teare Finished 0
15 Aimee Christian Finished 0
16 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
17 Philip Bridson Finished 0
18 Lucy Callow Finished 0
19 Lize Marais Finished 0
20 Charley Knight Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
6 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Emily Kinley Finished 0
8 Kai Jones Finished 0
9 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
10 Scott Mason Finished 0
11 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
12 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
13 Charlie Bell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
2 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
3 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
6 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0
7 Owen Hurt Finished 0
8 Ben Wosser Finished 0
9 Libbie Christian Finished 0
10 Kyle Batty Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Walker Finished 0
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Alex Lace Finished 0
7 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
9 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
11 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
13 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
14 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
15 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
16 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
17 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
18 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
19 Joshua Kelly Finished 0
20 Ben Boyle Finished 0
21 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
22 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
23 Seth Coole Finished 0
24 Harvey Coole Finished 0
25 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Will Corkill Finished 0
8 Daniel Sowerby Finished C 0
9 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
11 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
12 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
13 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
14 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
15 Carrick Thompson Finished 0
16 Samuel Gordon Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished D 0