Event URN:
252734
Start date:
Tue, 16th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
16 Apr 13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None A, B, C
16 Apr 13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E
16 Apr 13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Born 2008 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Born 2007

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2002 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
3 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
4 Leon Murphy Finished 0
5 William Lomas Finished 0
6 Megan Callin Finished 0
7 Stanley Kinnish Finished 0
8 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
9 Ryan Batty Finished 0
10 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
11 Faye Wilson Finished 0
12 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
13 Robbie Valerga Finished 0
14 Molly Hinds Finished 0
15 Casey Mcdonald Finished 0
16 Joseph Barker Finished 0
17 Kadie Watterson Finished 0
18 Matthew Higgins Finished 0
19 Lili Stewart Finished 0
20 Anna Boardman Finished 0
21 Brad Geyt Finished 0
22 Reuben Russell-dunn Finished 0
23 Hadassah Smith Finished 0
24 Isla Palmer Finished 0
25 Caleb Quayle Finished 0
26 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
27 Andrew Tomlinson Finished 0
28 Niall Howland Finished 0
29 Belle Coulson Finished 0
30 Niamh Smith Finished 0
31 Oscar Christian Finished 0
32 Mian Watterson Finished 0
33 Rubi Skillen Finished 0
34 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
35 Taylor Moore Finished 0
36 Deena Barker Finished 0
37 Graihagh Morgan Finished 0
38 Milly Jennings Finished 0
39 Charlie Valerga Finished 0
40 Alannah Farrell Finished 0
41 Oliver Townell Finished 0
42 Lewis Cannon Finished 0
43 Max Messenger Finished 0
44 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
45 Thomas Hutchinson Finished 0
46 William Shimmin Finished 0
47 Frazer Brownless Finished 0
48 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
49 Ava Harrison Finished 0
50 Josie Quirk Finished 0
51 Herbie Hampton-france Finished 0
52 Harry Wilson Finished 0
53 Ben Coole Finished 0
54 Ellie Price Finished 0
55 Gabriel Corran Finished 0
56 Alfie Tummon Finished 0
57 Emily Cowell Finished 0
58 Lucy O'connor Finished 0
59 Holly Cowell Finished 0
60 Cormac Doherty Finished 0
61 Zac Lund Finished 0
62 Oliver Christian Finished 0
63 Caoimbe Hall Finished 0
64 Lula Kinnish Finished 0
65 Astrid Duncan Finished 0
66 Alex Harrison Finished 0
67 Landon Smith Finished 0
68 Aelish Greyvenstein Finished 0
69 Fergus Kerwick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Geyt Finished 0
2 T Teare Finished 0
3 Alec Sorby Finished 0
4 Lennon Moore Finished 0
5 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
6 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
7 George Kinnish Finished 0
8 Edward Field Finished 0
9 Summer Peters Finished 0
10 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
11 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
12 Jack Cain Finished 0
13 Dylan Larrose Finished 0
14 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
15 Jacob Stephenson Finished 0
16 Finneley Richards Finished 0
17 Ryan Nelson Finished 0
18 Camilia Perrie Finished 0
19 Colby Newbold Finished 0
20 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
21 Ella Darnill Finished 0
22 Errol Syme Finished 0
23 Callum Christian Finished 0
24 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
25 Leah Prentice Finished 0
26 Lewis Caine Finished 0
27 Millie Price Finished 0
28 Robert Tomlinson Finished 0
29 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
30 Keelan Redfearn Finished 0
31 Samuel Corkill Finished 0
32 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
33 Jake Jones Finished 0
34 Ava Duncan Finished 0
35 Ella Hurt Finished 0
36 Cai Lewis Finished 0
37 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
38 Thomas Price Finished 0
39 Noah Chambers Finished 0
40 Erin Bell Finished 0
41 Lucas Venables Finished 0
42 Riley Leather Finished 0
43 Hugo Perrie Finished 0
44 Max Robbins Finished 0
45 Joshua Tyrer Finished 0
46 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
47 Harley Pressley Finished 0
48 Liam Barker Finished 0
49 Ella Whorrall Finished 0
50 Louis Piggin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Archie Dunn Finished 0
4 Sam Cowin Finished 0
5 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
6 Dexter Russell Finished 0
7 Alex Andrew Finished 0
8 George Kearns Finished 0
9 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
10 Rio Kelly Finished 0
11 Daniel Sutherland Finished 0
12 Florence Griffin Finished 0
13 Charlie Morris Finished 0
14 Jack Smith Finished 0
15 Rory Kerwick Finished 0
16 Jordan Carter Finished 0
17 Ben Davies Finished 0
18 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
19 James Kelly Finished 0
20 Finley Maguire Finished 0
21 Sophie Keen Finished 0
22 Lily Price Finished 0
23 Ashton Marsh Finished 0
24 Summer Curphey Finished 0
25 Ed Coole Finished 0
26 Liam Bedford Finished 0
27 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
28 Thomas Monaghan Finished 0
29 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
30 Owen Pilley Finished 0
31 Samuel Barker Finished 0
32 Tadgh Hall Finished 0
33 Sophie Hindson Finished 0
34 Jessica Rich Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
35 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
36 Kai Kiernan Finished 0
37 Alastair Duncan Finished 0
38 Aalin Tyrer Finished 0
39 Oliver Guest Finished 0
40 Eve Carey Finished 0
41 Matty Valerga Finished 0
42 Izzy Craig Finished 0
43 Jessica Falconer Finished 0
44 Alex Harns-barland Finished 0
45 Ryan Sheridan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Jackson Finished 0
2 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
4 Owen Collins Finished 0
5 Harry Corkish Finished 0
6 Corey Peters Finished 0
7 Gethin Owen Finished 0
8 Logan Glover Finished 0
9 Jenson Artus Finished 0
10 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
11 Harry Price Finished 0
12 Harry Eyres Finished 0
13 Dominik Stawny Finished 0
14 Sophie Smith Finished 0
15 Lucy Field Finished 0
16 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
17 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
18 Caleb Pease Finished 0
19 Tom Darnill Finished 0
20 James Moore Finished 0
21 Hayden Richards Finished 0
22 Jack Robbins Finished 0
23 Hayden Freestone Finished 0
24 Dylan Zachorecki Finished 0
25 Oscar Norman Finished 0
26 Aaron Rielly Finished 0
27 Grace Gawne Finished 0
28 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
29 Callum Larkin Finished 0
30 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
31 Orry Purcell Finished 0
32 Ruby Mccubbin Finished 0
33 Natalie Howland Finished 0
34 Joseph Clarke Finished 0
35 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
36 Fletcher Kneen Finished 0
37 Morgan Russell-dunn Finished 0
38 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
39 Kate Lace Finished 0
40 Lily Rose Finished 0
41 Lula Thomas Finished 0
42 Sophie Whitmore Finished 0
43 Annabell Messenger Finished 0
44 Ryan Wren Finished 0
45 Orry Wilson Finished 0
46 Oscar Jones-lee Finished 0
47 Tristan Stewart Finished 0
48 Tom Clague Finished 0
49 Luca-milan Beck Finished 0
50 Cristen Corran Finished 0
51 Molly Larkin Finished 0
52 Freddie Quilliam Finished 0
53 Jessica Dallomore Finished 0
54 Lucas Gelling Finished 0
55 Ruby Palmer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
3 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
4 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
5 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
6 Harry Kneen Finished 0
7 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
8 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
9 Ella Griffin Finished 0
10 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
11 Monty Russell Finished 0
12 Oscar Lace Finished 0
13 Bradley Calvert Finished 0
14 Josh Holden Finished 0
15 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
16 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
17 Daniel Martin Finished 0
18 Ben Clarke Finished 0
19 Harvey Coole Finished 0
20 Tommy Ralston Finished 0
21 Luca Moretta Finished 0
22 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
23 Albert Kessler Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
24 George Killip Finished 0
25 Joey Magee Finished 0
26 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
27 Chloe Comaish Finished 0
28 Juan Domingo Finished 0
29 Callum Freestone Finished 0
30 Ben Shimmin Finished 0
31 Claire Mason Finished 0
32 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
33 Luke Denton Finished 0
34 Rachel Kneale Finished 0
35 Abigail Devereau Finished 0
36 Josef Bell Finished 0
37 Abby Vance Finished 0
38 Adam Wheeler Finished 0
39 Jack Barry Finished 0
40 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
41 Grace Gelling Finished 0
42 Peter Lloyd Finished 0
43 Alisha Faragher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Walker Finished 0
2 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
3 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Oliver Harrison Finished 0
5 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
6 Toby Craig Finished 0
7 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
8 Ben Boyle Finished 0
9 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
10 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
11 James Devereau Finished 0
12 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
13 Megan Boardman Finished 0
14 Rhys Norman Finished 0
15 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
16 Aimee Christian Finished 0
17 Amy Quayle Finished 0
18 Tahlia Nicholl-clarke Finished 0
19 Philip Bridson Finished 0
20 Nathan O'connor Finished 0
21 Olivia Nicholl-clarke Finished 0
22 Charley Knight Finished 0
23 Emma Cunningham Finished 0
24 Lucy Callow Finished 0
25 Michael Webber Finished 0
26 Bailey Fox Finished 0
27 Ben Keig Finished 0
28 Shaun Zachorecki Finished 0
29 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0
30 Eleanor Mitchell Finished 0
31 Morgan Faragher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
3 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Finished 0
6 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
7 Joshua Glover Finished 0
8 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Jamie Gelling Finished 0
10 Thomas Young Finished 0
11 Freddie Ralston Finished 0
12 Darcy Cain Finished 0
13 Emily Kinley Finished 0
14 Stephen Arnold Finished 0
15 Kai Jones Finished 0
16 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
17 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
18 Seth Coole Finished 0
19 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0
20 Reece Freestone Finished 0
21 Holly Price Finished 0
22 Charlie Bell Finished 0
23 Cate Atkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
2 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
3 Adam Kelly Finished 0
4 James Harrison Finished 0
5 Emma Draper Finished 0
6 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Louis Dean Finished 0
9 Josh Smith Finished 0
10 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
11 Nicholas Kissack Finished 0
12 Liam Crellin Finished 0
13 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
14 Kyle Batty Finished 0
15 Thomas Kermode Finished C 0
16 Owen Hurt Finished 0
17 Carrick Thompson Finished 0
18 Callum Crompton Finished 0
19 Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
20 Jamie Comaish Finished 0
21 Charles Kenny Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Walker Finished 0
2 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Finished 0
6 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
7 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
9 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
11 Oliver Harrison Finished 0
12 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
13 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
15 Josh Kelly Finished 0
16 Alex Lace Finished 0
17 Jamie Gelling Finished 0
18 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
19 Harry Kneen Finished 0
20 Darcy Cain Finished 0
21 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
22 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
23 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
24 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
25 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
26 Ivan Owen Finished 0
27 Chloe Comaish Finished 0
28 Jake Black Finished 0
29 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
30 Seth Coole Finished 0
31 Sam Mitchell Finished 0
32 Spencer Baker Finished 0
33 Harvey Coole Finished 0
34 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
3 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
10 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
12 Will Quirk Finished 0
13 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
14 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
16 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
17 Callum Davies Towy Riders Finished D 0
18 Dan Ward Finished 0
19 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
20 Ben Cunningham Finished 0
21 Megan Comaish Finished 0
22 Harry Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0